side menu icon

Staff Directory

We hope you have the best experience ever with Girl Scouts. To help you easily find the staff members who support your area, we have listed them by team below. Please reach out to them for any needs. 

For additional questions and resources, please feel free to reach out to our amazing customer care specialists at 317.924.6800 who will guide you to the person you need. 

If you need additional assistance, you may contact our executive team listed below. 

Girl Scouts of Central Indiana

Danielle ShockeyChief Executive Officer317.924.6824
Deana PotterfChief Experience Officer317.924.6804
Jenny SkehanChief Financial Officer317.924.6801
Laura BaltzVice President of Fund Development317.924.6852
Christy BarlowVice President of Mission Delivery317.924.6884
Ellen WinkingVice President of Continuous Improvement317.924.6845

Community Action Network

CAN Team #1 (green) - Kristyn Tomlinson, team director

Team Director 
Kristyn Tomlinson - 317.924.6838

Membership Campaign Manager
Shelley West - 317.924.6867

627 Southeast Indy
628 Shelby County
629 Johnson County South
670 Greenwood
671 Hancock County

Membership Campaign Manager
Whitney Parker - 317.924.6850

603 Pike Township
607 Danwood
609 Hunter
610 Avon
660 Wagon Trail

Membership Campaign Manager
Jennifer Swartz - 317.924.6012

540 Tippecanoe County
570 Clinton County
602 Sterling
605 Zionsville

New Leader Manager
Hillary Macy - 317.924.6897

 

Placement Coordinator
Tricia Heltzel - 317.924.6879

 

Community Program Manager
Emily Coffey - 317.924.6841

 

CAN Team #2 (blue) - Amanda Smith, team director

Team Director
Amanda Smith -  317.924.6894

 

Membership Campaign Manager
Melanie Brunett - 317.924.6811

181 Clay County
580 Montgomery County
612 Martinsville
616 WaMoNa
787 Lawerence County

 

Membership Campaign Manager
Stacey Rozmin -  317.924.6889

162 North & South Vigo
163 Central Vigo
707 Brown County
718 Monroe/Owen
771 Sullivan County

Membership Campaign Manager
Sara English -  317.924.6865

153 Park/Vermillion
183 Putnam County
590 Benton/Fountain/Warren
772 Greene County

New Leader Manager
Pam Grohman - 317.924.6853

Placement Coordinator
Erica Smith - 317.924.6848

Community Program Manager
Jory Sejdiu - 317.924.6857

CAN Team #3 (orange) - Kate Weidner, team director

Team Director
Kate Weidner - 317.924.6834

 

Membership Campaign Manager
Temara Payton -  317.924.6840

617 Warren Township
625 Irvington/Fountain Square
641 Ft Ben (Lawrence Township)
650 East/Central Marion County

Membership Campaign Manager
Vanessa Noyola -  317.924.6882

608 Westside Indy
614 Decatur Township
635 Midtown
642 Washington Township
672 Perry Township

Membership Campaign Manager
Melanie Maxwell -  317.924.6890

204 Franklin County
205 Fayette County
701 Bartholomew County
702 Decatur County
774 Switzerland County
775 Ripley County

New Leader Manager
Abby Borders - 317.924.6868

Placement Coordinator
Jana Anderson - 317.924.6821

Community Program Manager
Lauri Randolph - 317.924.6864

CAN Team #4 (pink) - Tai Dorsey, team director

Team DIrector
Tai Dorsey -  317.924.6815

Membership Campaign Manager
Malinda Madden -  317.924.6819

401 Carroll County
407 Howard/Tipton
520 White County
653 JoSheWe (Westfield, Sheridian Area) 

Membership Campaign Manager
Mary Dunn -  317.924.6880

316 Grant County
371 Blackford County
372 Delaware County
382 Jay County
630 Fishers

Membership Campaign Manager
Melissa Lovett -  317.924.6883

202 Wayne/Union
206 Rush County
337 Madison County
354 Randolph County
365 Henry County

Membership Campaign Manager
Saania Turk -  317.924.6808

611 Hamilton Southeastern
651 Manuke (Noblesville)
663 Carmel East
665 Carmel West
Carmel West SU665

New Leader Manager
Beth Floyd - 317.924.6829

Placement Coordinator
Kim Shipley - 317.924.6876

Community Program Manager
Dana Jones - 317.924.6881