side menu icon

Staff Directory

We hope you have the best experience ever with Girl Scouts. To help you easily find the staff members who support your area, we have listed them by team below. Please reach out to them for any needs. 

For additional questions and resources, please feel free to reach out to our amazing customer care specialists at 317.924.6800 who will guide you to the person you need. 

If you need additional assistance, you may contact our executive team listed below. 

Girl Scouts of Central Indiana

Danielle ShockeyChief Executive Officer317.924.6824
Deana PotterfChief Experience Officer317.924.6804
Jenny SkehanChief Financial Officer317.924.6801
Laura BaltzVice President of Fund Development317.924.6852
Christy BarlowVice President of Mission Delivery317.924.6884
Ellen WinkingVice President of Continuous Improvement317.924.6845

Community Action Network

CAN Team #1 (green) - Kristyn Tomlinson, team director

Team Director 
Kristyn Tomlinson - 317.924.6838

Southern Johnson County SU629

Membership Campaign Manager
Shelley West -  317.924.6867

Decatur Township SU14
Southeast Indy SU627
Shelby County SU628
Greenwood SU670
Hancock County SU671

Membership Campaign Manager
Ellen Stawick -  317.924.6012

Martinsville SU612
Wamona SU616
Bartholomew SU701
Brown County SU707
Monroe/Owen SU 718
Lawrence County SU787

Membership Campaign Manager
Whitney Parker -  317.924.6850

Pike Township SU603
Danwood (Danville Area) SU607
Hunter (Brownsburgh Area) SU609
Avon SU610
Wagon Trail SU660

New Leader Manager
Pam Grohman - 317.924.6853

Placement Coordinator
Tricia Heltzel - 317.924.6879

Community Program Manager
Salina Shelton - 317.924.6841

 

CAN Team #2 (blue) - Amanda Smith, team director

Team Director
Amanda Smith -  317.924.6894

Tippecanoe County SU 540

Membership Campaign Manager
Melanie Brunett - 317.924.6811

Clay County SU181
White County SU520
Clinton SU570
Montgomery SU 580

Membership Campaign Manager
Stacey Rozmin -  317.924.6889

North & South Vigo SU162
West & Central Vigo East Vigo SU163
Sullivan SU771

Membership Campaign Manager
Sara English -  317.924.6865

Parke/Vermillion SU153
Putnam County SU183
Fountain/Warren/Benton SU590
Greene County SU772

New Leader Manager
Hillary Macy - 317.924.6897

Placement Coordinator
Erica Smith - 317.924.6848

Community Program Manager
Jory Sejdiu - 317.924.6857

CAN Team #3 (orange) - Kate Weidner, team director

Team Director
Kate Weidner - 317.924.6834

Midtown (Meridian Kessler/Butler) SU635

Membership Campaign Manager
Temara Payton -  317.924.6840

Warren Township SU617
Irvington/Fountain Square SU625
Lourdes SU626
Ft Ben (Lawrence Township) SU641
East/Central Marion County  SU650

Membership Campaign Manager
Vanessa Noyola -  317.924.6882

Westside Indy SU608
Potawatomi (Washington Township) SU631
Winding Trails (Washington Township) SU642
Perry Township SU672

Membership Campaign Manager
Melanie Maxwell -  317.924.6890

Franklin SU204
Fayette SU205
Decatur County SU702
Switzerland SU774
Ripley County SY775

New Leader Manager
Abby Borders - 317.924.6868

Placement Coordinator
Jana Anderson - 317.924.6821

Community Program Manager
Lauri Randolph - 317.924.6864

CAN Team #4 (pink) - Tai Dorsey, team director

Team DIrector
Tai Dorsey -  317.924.6815

Zionsville SU605

Membership Campaign Manager
Malinda Madden -  317.924.6819

Carroll SU401
Howard/Tipton (Kokomo) SU407
Manuka (Noblesville Area) SU651
JoSheWe (Westfield, Sheridian Area) SU653

Membership Campaign Manager
Mary Dunn -  317.924.6880

Grant County SU316
Madison County SU337
Blackford SU371
Delaware County SU372
Jay County SU382

Membership Campaign Manager
Melissa Lovett -  317.924.6883

Wayne/Union SU202
Rush SU206
Randolph County SU354
Henry County SU365

Membership Campaign Manager
Saania Jamal -  317.924.6808

Sterling SU602
Hamilton Southeastern SU611
Fishers SU630
Carmel East SU663
Carmel West SU665

New Leader Manager
Beth Floyd - 317.924.6829

Placement Coordinator
Kim Shipley - 317.924.6876

Community Program Manager
Dana Jones - 317.924.6881
 

Slide1