side menu icon

Girl Events and Adult Learning

Registrations for Fall 2019 program events will open August 7 at 9 a.m.! Start planning your next adventure here! 

To look at events by month, use the events calendar. Once you find the activity, just click the green "Register" button and you can complete your registration. 

The cost of a program activity may be supported through a Program Assistance Grant. For more details and to make application, please complete and submit the Program Assistance Grant form. We ask that you allow 4 weeks to process. 


thumbs-up_64

New for Fall 2019!

To make finding all the exciting program activities easier, we have added additional search criteria. Check it out in the advanced search section below!

Select an icon below to search for events by program grade level (PGL) or enter your search terms below. For an advanced search by program level or category, click on the "Advanced Search" words in green to reveal the advanced search options.

  • daisies
  • brownies
  • juniors
  • cadettes
  • seniors
  • ambassadors
  • volunteers
  • family
Find an Activity
By Keyword
Region
By Date

Sort By
By Program Level
By Category
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Events List
 


ArbLeaf at Hayes Arboretum

Date: Tue Aug 13, 9:00 AM - Sat Oct 26, 5:00 PM

Region: East

Location: Hayes Arboretum

Sleeping with the Manatees

Date: Fri Aug 23, 7:00 PM - Sat Aug 24, 9:00 AM

Region: Ohio

Location: Cincinnati Zoo

Night Creatures Campfire

Date: Fri Aug 23, 8:00 PM - 9:45 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Holiday Park Nature Center

Program Activity

Back in the Saddle

Date: Sat Aug 24, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Camp Gallehue

Saddle up in Bloomington (Aug. 24)

Date: Sat Aug 24, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Crimson Stables

Saddle up in Bloomington

Aerial Dance (August 24)

Date: Sat Aug 24, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: South

Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center

Aerial Fitness (Aug 24)

Date: Sat Aug 24, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: South

Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center

Sleeping with the Manatees

Date: Sat Aug 24, 7:00 PM - Sun Aug 25, 9:00 AM

Region: Ohio

Location: Cincinnati Zoo

Program Activity

Back in the Saddle

Date: Sun Aug 25, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Camp Gallehue

Bug Fest

Date: Sun Aug 25, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: East - New Palestine

Location: 5624 S Carroll Road, New Palestine, IN 46163, US

Bug Fest Volunteers

Date: Sun Aug 25, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: East - New Palestine

Location: 5624 S Carroll Road, New Palestine, IN 46163, US

Tomahawk Throwing (Aug 25 2pm) Cancelled

Date: Sun Aug 25, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Archery Fun Challenge -CANCELLED

Date: Sun Aug 25, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: West

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Tomahawk Toss -CANCELLED

Date: Sun Aug 25, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Zipping at Sycamore Valley-CANCELLED

Date: Sun Aug 25, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Tomahawk Toss (Aug 25 3:30pm)

Date: Sun Aug 25, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Tomahawk Throwing (Aug 25 3:30pm) CANCELLED

Date: Sun Aug 25, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: North Central

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Archery Fun Challenge -CANCELLED

Date: Sun Aug 25, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: West

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Zipping at Sycamore Valley-CANCELLED

Date: Sun Aug 25, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

New Leader Workshop 8.27.19 Daleville

Date: Tue Aug 27, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Daleville

New Leader Workshop 8.29.19 Lafayette

Date: Thu Aug 29, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Lafayette

Family Camp (Gallahue)

Date: Fri Aug 30, 4:00 PM - Mon Sep 02, 2:00 PM

Region: South - Morgantown

Location: Camp Gallahue

Family Camp (Gallahue)

Indy Super Saturday (New Leader Workshop, Grade Level, & CPR First Aid Training)

Date: Sat Aug 31, 9:30 AM - 6:00 PM

Location: Girl Scout Service Center Indianapolis

CPR and First Aid Certification- Indianapolis

Date: Sat Aug 31, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

CPR First Aid Training

Home School Day (Sept. 3)

Date: Tue Sep 03, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Camp Dellwood

Home School Day (Sept. 3)

New Leader Workshop 9.3.19 JoSheWe

Date: Tue Sep 03, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: JoSheWe

New Leader Workshop 9.4.19 Indy

Date: Wed Sep 04, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Indiana

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

Brownie Bugs Badge Garfield Park

Date: Thu Sep 05, 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: 2505 Conservatory and Gardens, Indianapolis, IN 46203, US

Take Aim for Archery September 5

Date: Thu Sep 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Koteewi Archery Range

New Leader Workshop 9.5.19 Switzerland County

Date: Thu Sep 05, 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM

Location: Switzerland Public Library

Get into Gardening Sept. 5th

Date: Thu Sep 05, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Garfield Park Conservatory and Gardens

Get into Gardening Sept. 5th

Daisy Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Thu Sep 05, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar daisy troop

Paddling Around (Sept. 6)

Date: Fri Sep 06, 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Camp Gallahue

Paddling Around (Sept. 6)

Bath Bombs

Date: Sat Sep 07, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Region: South

Location: garb2ART 1516

Grissom Air & Space Expo - CANCELLED

Date: Sat Sep 07, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Location: Grissom Air Force Base, IN US

CPR and First Aid Certification- Kokomo

Date: Sat Sep 07, 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Location: Kokomo Service Center

CPR First Aid Training

Bath Bombs

Date: Sat Sep 07, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: South

Location: garb2ART 1516

Back Packing for Beginners Session A

Date: Sat Sep 07, 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Camp Gallahue

Bath Bombs

Date: Sat Sep 07, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Region: South

Location: garb2ART 1516

Learn to Mountain Bike Ride

Date: Sat Sep 07, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Washington Park

Learn to Mountain Bike Ride

Bath Bombs

Date: Sat Sep 07, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: South

Location: garb2ART 1516

Bath Bomb

Date: Sat Sep 07, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South

Location: garb2ART 1516

Journey to the Jungle Family Program Garfield Conservatory

Date: Sun Sep 08, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Garfield Conservatory

Journey to the Jungle Family Program Garfield Conservatory

ACA QuickStart Your Canoe Course (Sept 8)-CANCELLED

Date: Sun Sep 08, 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: North Central

Location: Kokomo Reservoir Park

Cadette Tree Badge Southeastway Park

Date: Sun Sep 08, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: East - New Palestine

Location: 5624 S Carroll Road, New Palestine, IN 46163, US

Amazing Air (Indianapolis Sept 9)

Date: Mon Sep 09, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Amazing Air (Indianapolis Sept 10)

Date: Tue Sep 10, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

New Leader Workshop 9.10.19 Danville

Date: Tue Sep 10, 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: Danwood Little House

Tomahawk Throwing (Sept 10) CANCELED

Date: Tue Sep 10, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: North West

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Tomahawk Throwing (Sept 10) CANCELED

Date: Tue Sep 10, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: North West

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Amazing Air (Indianapolis Sept 11)

Date: Wed Sep 11, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Take Aim for Archery September 12

Date: Thu Sep 12, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Koteewi Archery Range

Take Aim for Archery September 12

Date: Thu Sep 12, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Koteewi Archery Range

Subaru STEM Night

Date: Fri Sep 13, 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Subaru of Indiana Automotive, Inc

Girl Scouts Can Take Action 2019

Date: Fri Sep 13, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: ICM

Girl Scouts Can Take Action 2019

Atterbury Straight Shooters

Date: Sat Sep 14, 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: South

Location: Camp Atterbury

Girls in Science Session A

Date: Sat Sep 14, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: Central

Location: Allisyn Gillet, Ornithologist: Indiana Department of Natural Resources

Step into Books at the Gallery

Date: Sat Sep 14, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: South East

Location: Art on the Square Gallery

Expanding Your Horizons

Date: Sat Sep 14, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College

Savvy Citizen: Juniors 2019

Date: Sat Sep 14, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indiana Government Center

Savvy Citizen: Juniors 2019

New Leader Workshop 9.14.19 Indy

Date: Sat Sep 14, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: Indiana

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

CPR and First Aid Certification- Indianapolis

Date: Sat Sep 14, 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

CPR First Aid Training

Terre Haute Super Saturday 9.14

Date: Sat Sep 14, 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM

Location: Girl Scout Office at Terre Haute

Carmel Super Saturday 9.14

Date: Sat Sep 14, 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM

Location: St. Vincent Carmel Hospital

Horseback Riding Badge (Sep. 14, 10:00 AM)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Natural Valley Ranch

Horseback Riding Badge (Sep. 14, 10:00 AM)

Junior Staying Fit (Sept. 14)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Junior Staying Fit (Sept. 14)

Alpaca Encounter! (Sep 14)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: West

Location: St. Mary of the Woods

Brownie Dancer (Sept 14)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Junior Practice With a Purpose (Sept. 14)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Junior Practice With a Purpose (Sept. 14)

Brownie Fair Play (Sept 14)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Horseback Riding Badge (Sep. 14, 1:00 PM)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Natural Valley Ranch

Horseback Riding Badge (Sep. 14, 1:00 PM)

Identifying Insects

Date: Sat Sep 14, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Purdue University

Identifying Insects

Springmill Family and Friends Picnic

Date: Sat Sep 14, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Spring Mill State Park

Gymnastics Fun (Sep. 14)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Gymnastics Fun (Sep. 14)

Cadette Field Day (Sept 14)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: Central - Brownsburg

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Horseback Riding Badge (Sep. 14, 4:00 PM)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Natural Valley Ranch

Horseback Riding Badge (Sep. 14, 4:00 PM)

Family Night Campfire

Date: Sat Sep 14, 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Camp Dellwood

Basic Outdoor Skills at Camp Gallahue

Date: Sun Sep 15, 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Location: Camp Gallahue

outdoor skills camp gallahue

Unicorn Slime Session A

Date: Sun Sep 15, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Public Library

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Indianapolis)

Date: Sun Sep 15, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Girl Scout Leadership and Learning Center

Advanced Outdoor Skills at Camp Gallahue

Date: Sun Sep 15, 12:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Location: Camp Gallahue

outdoor skills camp gallahue

Unicorn Slime Session B

Date: Sun Sep 15, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Public Library

First Tee Golf Clinic (Sept 15)-CANCELLED

Date: Sun Sep 15, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: North - Monticello

Location: Hollow Acres Golf Center

Striving for Silver Classroom (Indianapolis)

Date: Sun Sep 15, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

Brownie Bugs Badge Southeastway Park

Date: Sun Sep 15, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: East - New Palestine

Location: 5624 S Carroll Road, New Palestine, IN 46163, US

Going for the Gold Classroom (Indianapolis)

Date: Sun Sep 15, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

Going for the Gold Classroom (Indianapolis)

Girl Scout Magical Mystery Dinner (Sept 15)

Date: Sun Sep 15, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: Serenity in Zionsville

Life in the Pond for Brownies

Date: Mon Sep 16, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: Monon Community Center

New Leader Workshop 9.16.19 Kokomo

Date: Mon Sep 16, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Kokomo

Life in the Pond for Juniors

Date: Mon Sep 16, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: Monon Community Center

Amazing Air (Bloomington Sept 17)

Date: Tue Sep 17, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: South

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Brownie Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Tue Sep 17, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar brownie troop

Amazing Air (Daleville Sept 18)

Date: Wed Sep 18, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Friends in Nature-CANCELLED

Date: Thu Sep 19, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: North

Location: Kokomo-Howard County Library

New Leader Workshop 9.19.19 Indy

Date: Thu Sep 19, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Indiana

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

Junior Jam-FULL

Date: Fri Sep 20, 4:00 PM - Sun Sep 22, 12:00 PM

Region: South - Morgantown

Location: Cammp Gallahue

Junior Jam Judges - FULL

Date: Fri Sep 20, 4:00 PM - Sun Sep 22, 12:00 PM

Region: South - Morgantown

Location: Camp Gallahue

Fun with Tech: UX F19

Date: Fri Sep 20, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: IUPUI SoIC Technology Complex

Apple Picking at Anderson Orchard 2019

Date: Sat Sep 21, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Orchard

Animal Habitats -CANCELLED

Date: Sat Sep 21, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Region: Central

Location: Forest Park Lodge

Animal Habitats Forest Park Lodge

Date: Sat Sep 21, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Region: Central

Location: Forest Park

New Leader Workshop 9.21.19 Bloomington

Date: Sat Sep 21, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: Indiana

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Bloomington

New Leader Workshop 9.21.19 Edinburgh

Date: Sat Sep 21, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Edinburgh

Natural Art

Date: Sat Sep 21, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: East

Location: Anderson Center for the Arts

Fun with Flight: FPG-9's (Session A)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: North - Muncie

Location: National Model Aviation Museum

Fun with Flight: FPG-9's (Session A)

Cybercriminology at Indiana State University

Date: Sat Sep 21, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Southwest - Terre Haute

Location: Indiana State University, Holmstedt Hall

Super Space Adventures Session A

Date: Sat Sep 21, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Indiana State Museum

Climb and Zip at Camp Yale (Sept 21 11am)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Northeast - Winchester

Location: Camp Yale

Animal Helpers-CANCELLED

Date: Sat Sep 21, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Forest Park Lodge

Discover Scuba (Sep 21 New Palestine)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Diver's Supply Indy

Art of Nature (Sept 21)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Center for the Arts

Cybercriminology at Indiana State University (noon)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Southwest - Terre Haute

Location: Indiana State University, Holmstedt Hall

Climb and Zip at Camp Yale (Sept 21 12:30pm)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Region: Northeast - Winchester

Location: Camp Yale

Save the Animals

Date: Sat Sep 21, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Utopia Wildlife Rehabilitators

Program Activity

Super Space Adventures Session B

Date: Sat Sep 21, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Indiana State Museum

Fun with Flight: FPG-9's (Session B)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: North - Muncie

Location: National Model Aviation Museum

Fun with Flight: FPG-9's (Session B)

Brownie Bugs Badge Forest Park Sept. 21-CANCELLED

Date: Sat Sep 21, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: 701 Cicero Road, Noblesville, IN 46060, US

Climb and Zip at Camp Yale (Sept 21 2pm)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Northeast - Winchester

Location: Camp Yale

Saddle Up in Bloomington

Date: Sat Sep 21, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Crimson Stables

Geocaching: Forest Park-CANCELLED

Date: Sat Sep 21, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park

Aerial Dance (Sept 21)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: South

Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center

Aerial Fitness (Sept 21)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: South

Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center

Digital Photography Part 2 (Terre Haute 11 am)

Date: Sun Sep 22, 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Archery for Cadettes - CANCELLED

Date: Sun Sep 22, 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Camp Gallahue

Aerial Silk Fitness Session A

Date: Sun Sep 22, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: DID Fit

Brownie WOW! Sept. 22 - CANCELLED

Date: Sun Sep 22, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Camp Gallahue

Digital Photography Part 2 (Terre Haute 2:30)

Date: Sun Sep 22, 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Mind Your Manners (Sept. 22)

Date: Sun Sep 22, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: Serenity in Zionsville

Mind Your Manners (Sept. 22)

Junior Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Mon Sep 23, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar junior troop

Butterfly Science (Sep 24)

Date: Tue Sep 24, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Striving for Silver Webinar (Sep 24)

Date: Tue Sep 24, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: All

Location: Webinar

Striving for Silver Webinar (Sep 24)

Date: Tue Sep 24, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Online

New Leader Workshop 9.24.19 Indy

Date: Tue Sep 24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Indiana

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

Butterfly Science (Sep 25)

Date: Wed Sep 25, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Going for the Gold Webinar (Sep 25)

Date: Wed Sep 25, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Online

Going for the Gold Webinar

Amazing Air -CANCELLED

Date: Wed Sep 25, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: West

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Butterfly Science (Sep 26)

Date: Thu Sep 26, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Pottery: Air-Dry Clay Bugs

Date: Thu Sep 26, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Garfield Park Art Center

Pottery: Air-Dry Clay Bugs

Bring on the Bronze Webinar-CANCELLED

Date: Thu Sep 26, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: All

Location: Webinar

Amazing Air - CANCELLED

Date: Thu Sep 26, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: North West

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

New Leader Workshop 9.26.19 Daleville

Date: Thu Sep 26, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Daleville

Cadette, Senior and Ambassador Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Thu Sep 26, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar cadette senior ambassador troop

S'mores and Cents (Sept. 27)

Date: Fri Sep 27, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Indiana University

S'mores and Cents

Super Storytellers: "Once Upon a Time" (Sept. 28)

Date: Sat Sep 28, 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Ivy Tech Community College, Recreation Annex Auditorium. Gate 1

Trees (Forest Park)

Date: Sat Sep 28, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Region: Central

Location: Forest Park

65 years already!?

Date: Sat Sep 28, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: West

Location: Camp Na Wa Kwa

Kaleidoscope 2019

Date: Sat Sep 28, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Chapel Hill 7th and 8th Grade Center

Volunteer training kaleidoscope

Governor's Camp Out - FULL

Date: Sat Sep 28, 9:00 AM - Sun Sep 29, 9:00 AM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Governor's Residence

Governor's Camp Out

Cummins Aviation Discovery Event and Hangar Tour

Date: Sat Sep 28, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: South - Columbus

Location: Cummins Aviation Hangar

Fused Glass Birds of Indiana Session A

Date: Sat Sep 28, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: Southside Art League

Poetry Performance: Words Give Us Wings (Sept. 28)

Date: Sat Sep 28, 10:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Recreation Annex, Ivy Tech

Program Activity

Science of Happiness (Forest Park)

Date: Sat Sep 28, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park

Science of Happiness (Forest Park)

IndyRAGE's Girl Scout VIP Visit

Date: Sat Sep 28, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Perry Meridian High School

IndyRAGE's Girl Scout VIP Visit

Browine Hiker September 28

Date: Sat Sep 28, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Eagle Creek Ornithology Center

Self Defense Life Skills (Sept. 28)

Date: Sat Sep 28, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Level 10 Martial Arts College

Self Defense Life Skills (Sept. 28)

Fall Coasters Glass Fusing (Sept 28)

Date: Sat Sep 28, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Northeast - Muncie

Location: Minnetrista

Clover-Use Resources Wisely (Forest Park)

Date: Sat Sep 28, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park

Use Resources Wisely (Forest Park)

Date: Sat Sep 28, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Forest Park

Rosie-Make the World a Better Place

Date: Sat Sep 28, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park

Rosie-Make the World a Better Place

Wildlife Walk

Date: Sun Sep 29, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: East

Location: Hayes Arboretum

Mermaid Slime (Session A)

Date: Sun Sep 29, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Speedway Public Library

Mermaid Slime (Session A)

ACA SmartStart Canoe Course-CANCELLED

Date: Sun Sep 29, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: North Central

Location: Kokomo Reservoir Park

Mermaid Slime (Session B)

Date: Sun Sep 29, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Speedway Public Library

Mermaid Slime (Session B)

My Pet Portraits (Session A)

Date: Sun Sep 29, 1:00 PM - 2:45 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

My Pet Portraits (Session A)

ACA SmartStart Canoe Course -CANCELLED

Date: Sun Sep 29, 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: North Central

Location: Kokomo Reservoir Park

Between Earth and Sky Garfield Conservatory

Date: Tue Oct 01, 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Region: Central

Location: Garfield Conservatory

Detective Badge (Oct 1)

Date: Tue Oct 01, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Amazing Air (Edinburgh Oct 1)

Date: Tue Oct 01, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: South Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Junior Flower Focus Garfield Conservatory

Date: Tue Oct 01, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Garfield Conservatory

Junior Flower Focus Garfield Conservatory

Detective Badge (Oct 2)

Date: Wed Oct 02, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Amazing Air (Richmond Oct 2)

Date: Wed Oct 02, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: East

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Multi-Age Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Wed Oct 02, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar multi-age troop

Detective Badge (Oct 3)

Date: Thu Oct 03, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Fall in Love with Pottery Painting (Greenwood)

Date: Thu Oct 03, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Fall in Love With Pottery Painting (Plainfield)

Date: Thu Oct 03, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Plainfield

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Fall in Love with Pottery Painting (Noblesville)

Date: Thu Oct 03, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

New Leader Workshop 10.03.19 Indy

Date: Thu Oct 03, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Indiana

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

You Go, Girl!

Date: Fri Oct 04, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: GSCI Bloomington Service Center

You Go, Girl!

Date: Fri Oct 04, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Girl Scout Service Center Bloomington

The Lion King (Oct 4 7pm)

Date: Fri Oct 04, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Marian University Theater

Successful Socializing Skills

Date: Sat Oct 05, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center Daleville

The Art of Nature (Oct 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central

Location: Daleville Service Center

Celebrate Science Indiana 2019 (Family Event)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Elements Blue Ribbon Pavilion, Indiana State Fairgrounds

Fused Glass Birds of Indiana Session C

Date: Sat Oct 05, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Nora Public Library

Under Pressure (Oct 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: South

Location: The Commons

Exploration Acres Girl Scout Day (Oct 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Region: Northwest - Lafayette

Location: Exploration Acres

Natural Inspirations (Oct. 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

Natural Inspirations (Oct. 5)

Be the Best You Can Be (Oct 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Daleville Service Center

Art in the Outdoors (Oct 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: North Central

Location: Kokomo-Howard County Library Russiaville Branch

Mini Musical (Oct. 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

Mini Musical (Oct. 5)

Nature Inspired Art (Oct. 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

Nature Inspired Art (Oct. 5)

Be Happy (Oct 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Daleville Service Center

Saddle up in Bloomington (Oct. 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Crimson Stables

Saddle up in Bloomington

Clay Candle Holder and Planter Session A

Date: Sat Oct 05, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Nora Public Library

The Lion King (Oct 5 2pm)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Marian University Theater

Help the World

Date: Sat Oct 05, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Terre Haute

What's Your Story? (Oct 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Location: Daleville Service Center

Night Owl Campout (Forest Park)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 4:00 PM - Sun Oct 06, 8:00 AM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park

Night Owl Campout (Forest Park)

Girl Scout Night with Indy Eleven

Date: Sat Oct 05, 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Lucas Oil Stadium

The Lion King (Oct 5 7pm)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Marian University Theater, 3200 Cold Spring Rd

Space Science Adventure (Oct 6 noon)

Date: Sun Oct 06, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Region: West

Location: Carnegie Museum

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Edinburgh)

Date: Sun Oct 06, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: South Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Aerial Silk Fitness Session B

Date: Sun Oct 06, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: DID Fit

Animal Bowls- Unicorns

Date: Sun Oct 06, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: The Art Lab

Space Science Adventure (Oct 6 2pm)

Date: Sun Oct 06, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: West

Location: Carnegie Museum

The Lion King (Oct 6 2pm)

Date: Sun Oct 06, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Marian University Theater, 3200 Cold Spring Rd

Learn to Cook with a Dutch Oven at Camp Sycamore

Date: Sun Oct 06, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Location: Camp Sycamore

outdoor skills training sycamore dutch oven cooking

Striving for Silver Classroom (Edinburgh)

Date: Sun Oct 06, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Going for the Gold Classroom (Edinburgh)

Date: Sun Oct 06, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: South - Edinburgh

Location: GS Service Center Edinburgh

Going for the Gold Classroom (Edinburgh)

Date: Sun Oct 06, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: Central - Columbus

Location: Girl Scout Service Center Edinburgh

Going for the Gold Classroom (Edinburgh)

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Indianapolis, Oct. 7)

Date: Mon Oct 07, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Indianapolis, Oct. 7)

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Indianapolis, Oct. 8)

Date: Tue Oct 08, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Indianapolis, Oct. 8)

Striving for Silver Webinar (Oct 8)

Date: Tue Oct 08, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: All

Location: Webinar

Starting with You: Healthy Relationships

Date: Tue Oct 08, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: South Central

Location: TBA

New Leader Workshop 10.8.19 Bloomington

Date: Tue Oct 08, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Indiana

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Bloomington

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Indianapolis, Oct. 9)

Date: Wed Oct 09, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Indianapolis, Oct. 9)

New Leader Workshop 10.9.19 Kokomo

Date: Wed Oct 09, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Kokomo

Outdoor Art Maker: Laminated Nature Bookmarks

Date: Thu Oct 10, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Garfield Park Arts Center

Outdoor Art Maker: Laminated Nature Bookmarks

Going for the Gold Webinar (Oct. 10)

Date: Thu Oct 10, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Online Program

Location: Online Program

Going for the Gold Webinar (Oct. 10)

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Indianapolis, Oct. 10)

Date: Thu Oct 10, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Indianapolis, Oct. 10)

Daisy Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Thu Oct 10, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar daisy troop

Project CyberSafe

Date: Fri Oct 11, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Leadership and Learning Center

Family Fright Night

Date: Fri Oct 11, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indiana State Museum

Cider and Canvas Session A

Date: Sat Oct 12, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Camp Dellwood

Parke County Covered Bridge Festival

Date: Sat Oct 12, 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Region: West - Rockville

Location: Rockville Courthouse Square

Parke County Covered Bridge Festival

CPR and First Aid Certification- Indianapolis

Date: Sat Oct 12, 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

CPR First Aid Training

Indy Super Saturday (New Leader Workshop & CPR First Aid Training)

Date: Sat Oct 12, 9:30 AM - 4:00 PM

Location: Girl Scout Service Center Indianapolis

Bugtastic Zoo Adventure (Oct 12)

Date: Sat Oct 12, 9:30 AM - 10:30 PM

Region: Northwest - Lafayette

Location: Columbian Park Zoo

Clothesline Project

Date: Sat Oct 12, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: South - Columbus

Location: TBA

Cadette Good Sportsmanship (Oct 12)

Date: Sat Oct 12, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Brownsburg

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Brownie Making Friends (Oct 12)

Date: Sat Oct 12, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Zip lines and High Ropes at Koteewi Park 10:00 session

Date: Sat Oct 12, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Koteewi Park

Zip Lines and High Ropes at Koteewi Park 10:30 Session

Date: Sat Oct 12, 10:30 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Koteewi Park

Animal Habitats at the Zoo (Oct 12)

Date: Sat Oct 12, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Columbian Park Zoo

Cider and Canvas Session B

Date: Sat Oct 12, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Camp Dellwood

Zip Lines and High Ropes Koteewi Park 11:00 Session

Date: Sat Oct 12, 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Koteewi Park

Zip Lines and High Ropes Koteewi Park 11:30 Session

Date: Sat Oct 12, 11:30 AM - 4:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Koteewi Park

Lip Balm Science Session A

Date: Sat Oct 12, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Region: Southeast

Location: Shelbyville Library

Closed Circuit

Date: Sat Oct 12, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Irvington Library

Be a Potter (Oct 12)

Date: Sat Oct 12, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Center for the Arts

Gymnastics Fun (Oct. 12)

Date: Sat Oct 12, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Gymnastics Fun (Oct. 12)

Howl Night at Wolf Park

Date: Sat Oct 12, 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Wolf Park

Howl Night at Wolf Park

Basic Outdoor Skills at Camp Sycamore

Date: Sun Oct 13, 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Location: Camp Sycamore

outdoor skills training basic sycamore

Creature Creators Robotics: Under the Sea Session A

Date: Sun Oct 13, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Greenfield

Location: Hancock County Library

Mandala Drawing (11:00 AM)

Date: Sun Oct 13, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Mandala Drawing (11:00 AM)

Discover Scuba (Oct 13 Carmel)

Date: Sun Oct 13, 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: Carmel High School

Creature Creators Robotics: Under the Sea Session B

Date: Sun Oct 13, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central - Greenfield

Location: Hancock County Library

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Lafayette)

Date: Sun Oct 13, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Advanced Outdoor Skills at Camp Sycamore

Date: Sun Oct 13, 12:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Location: Camp Sycamore

basic outdoor skills training sycamore

The Art of Books (Oct 13)

Date: Sun Oct 13, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: West

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Aerial Silk Fitness Session C

Date: Sun Oct 13, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: DID Fit

Girl Scout Outdoor Art Badge Day Volunteers-CANCELLED

Date: Sun Oct 13, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: Southwest - Poland

Location: Camp Na Wa Kwa

Girl Scout Outdoor Art Badge Day-CANCELLED

Date: Sun Oct 13, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: Southwest - Poland

Location: Camp Na Wa Kwa

Space Science Adventure (Oct 13)

Date: Sun Oct 13, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: West

Location: Carnegie Museum

Amazing Clay Fusion Marble Mazes Session A

Date: Sun Oct 13, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Camp Dellwood

Learn to Stick Cook at Camp Ada

Date: Sun Oct 13, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Location: Camp Ada

stick cooking outdoor skills camp ada

Striving for Silver Classroom (Lafayette)

Date: Sun Oct 13, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Going for the Gold Classroom (Lafayette)

Date: Sun Oct 13, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Girl Scout Service Center Lafayette

Going for the Gold Classroom (Lafayette)

Girl Scout Magical Mystery Dinner (Oct 13)

Date: Sun Oct 13, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: Serenity in Zionsville

Brownie Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Tue Oct 15, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar brownie troop

New Leader Workshop 10.16.19 Terre Haute

Date: Wed Oct 16, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Terre Haute

New Leader Workshop 10.16.19 Daleville

Date: Wed Oct 16, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Daleville

New Leader Workshop 10.16.19 Indy

Date: Wed Oct 16, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Indiana

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

New Leader Workshop 10.17.19 Camp John Claire - Batesville

Date: Thu Oct 17, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Batesville Girl Scout House Camp John Claire

Girls In Science Session B

Date: Sat Oct 19, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: Central

Location: Allisyn Gillet, Ornighologist: Indiana Department of Natural Resources

Circle the City

Date: Sat Oct 19, 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Indiana State Museum

Alpaca Encounter! (Oct 19)

Date: Sat Oct 19, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: West

Location: St. Mary of the Woods

Indiana Statehouse Tours (10:15 am) - Circle the City

Date: Sat Oct 19, 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indiana Statehouse

Indiana Statehouse Tours (10:15 am) - Circle the City

Indiana Statehouse Tours (11:15 am) - Circle the City

Date: Sat Oct 19, 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indiana Statehouse

Indiana Statehouse Tours (11:15 am) - Circle the City

Cadette Trees Ornithology Center

Date: Sat Oct 19, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Eagle Creek Park

Indiana Statehouse Tours (12:15 pm) - Circle the City

Date: Sat Oct 19, 12:15 PM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indiana Statehouse

Indiana Statehouse Tours (12:15 pm) - Circle the City

The Next Chapter Indianapolis Colts Cheer Clinic Session A

Date: Sat Oct 19, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Circle the City (admission to Circle the City is required)

Fairy Gardens (Oct 19)

Date: Sat Oct 19, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

Indiana Statehouse Tours (1:15 PM) - Circle the City

Date: Sat Oct 19, 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indiana Statehouse

Indiana Statehouse Tours (1:15 PM) - Circle the City

Older Girl Volunteer Opportunities at Circle the City

Date: Sat Oct 19, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Downtown Indianapolis

Older Girl Volunteer Opportunities at Circle the City

Friends in Nature (Sep 19)

Date: Sat Oct 19, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: North - Russiaville

Location: Kokomo-Howard County Public Library

Halloween Crafts (11:00 AM)

Date: Sun Oct 20, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Halloween Crafts (11:00 AM)

Halloween Crafts (1:30 PM)

Date: Sun Oct 20, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Halloween Crafts (1:30 PM)

New Leader Workshop 10.21.19 Edinburgh

Date: Mon Oct 21, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Edinburgh

Women's Health

Date: Wed Oct 23, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Southeast

Location: Rush Hospital

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Daleville, Oct. 23)

Date: Wed Oct 23, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Daleville

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Daleville, Oct. 23)

Bronze Award Re-Boot Webinar (Oct 23)

Date: Wed Oct 23, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: All

Location: On line

Fun with Tech: 3D Modeling & Animation

Date: Fri Oct 25, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: IUPUI SoIC Technology Complex

Robots-Programming (Oct. 26 at 9:00 AM)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Writing Center

Robots-Programming

IU Science Fest 2019

Date: Sat Oct 26, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: IU Bloomington

IU Science Fest 2019

Aviation Exploration

Date: Sat Oct 26, 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Lift Academy Hanger

New Leader Workshop 10.26.19 Indy

Date: Sat Oct 26, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: Indiana

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

CPR and First Aid Certification- Terre Haute

Date: Sat Oct 26, 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Location: Terre Haute Service Center

Society of Women Engineers Girl Scout Day at Purdue University (Oct 26)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Purdue University

Pearls with A Purpose (Session A)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 9:30 AM - 10:45 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Nora Public Library

Pearls with A Purpose (Session A)

Fall Hike Discovery Day Family

Date: Sat Oct 26, 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indiana State Museum

Pearls with A Purpose (Session B)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Nora Public Library

Pearls with A Purpose (Session B)

Robots-Designing (Oct. 26 at 11:30 AM)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Robots-Designing

Outdoor Skills Day

Date: Sat Oct 26, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: East - Richmond

Location: Camp Ada

Outdoor Skills Day

Outdoor Skills Day Volunteers

Date: Sat Oct 26, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: East - Richmond

Location: Camp Ada

Outdoor Skills Day Volunteers

Robots-Designing (Oct. 26 at 1:30 PM)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Robots-Designing

Cookies and Canvas 2019 (Oct 26)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Wine and Canvas

Learn to Cook with a Box Oven at Camp Na Wa Kwa

Date: Sat Oct 26, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Location: Camp Na Wa Kwa

Volunteer Training dutch oven outdoor skills

Robots-Programming (Oct. 26 at 3:30 PM)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Robots-Programming

Aerial Dance (Oct 26)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: South

Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center

Aerial Fitness (Oct 26)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: South

Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center

Robots-Programming (Oct. 27 at 1:00 PM)

Date: Sun Oct 27, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Robots-Programming

The Big Smudge

Date: Sun Oct 27, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: The Art Lab

Charlotte's Web with Cardinal Stage

Date: Sun Oct 27, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Ivy Tech Waldron Auditorium

Lip Balm Science Session B

Date: Sun Oct 27, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Southeast

Location: Shelbyville Library

Boxes of Balloons Girl Scout Birthday Party (Oct 27 1pm)

Date: Sun Oct 27, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: My Art Zionsville

Adult and Girl - Leave No Trace Training at Camp Dellwood

Date: Sun Oct 27, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Camp Dellwood

Robots-Designing (Oct. 27 at 3:00 PM)

Date: Sun Oct 27, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Robots-Designing

Boxes of Balloons Girl Scout Birthday Party (Oct 27 3:30pm)

Date: Sun Oct 27, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Topgolf Juliette Gordon Low Birthday Party

Date: Sun Oct 27, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Top Golf

Mind Your Manners (Oct. 27)

Date: Sun Oct 27, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: Serenity in Zionsville

Mind Your Manners (Oct. 27)

New Leader Workshop 10.28.19 Indy

Date: Mon Oct 28, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Indiana

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

Junior Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Mon Oct 28, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar junior troop

CSA Round- Up Television

Date: Fri Nov 01, 4:00 PM - Sun Nov 03, 12:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Camp Gallahue

Inventor (Forest Park)

Date: Sat Nov 02, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park

Inventor (Forest Park)

USA Archery Level 1 Certification Training at Camp Ada

Date: Sat Nov 02, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Region: East

Location: Camp Ada

Volunteer Training archery

Archery Certification at Camp Ada

Date: Sat Nov 02, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Region: South Central

Location: Camp Ada

Beyond the Cabin- Adult and Older Girl Advanced Skills Weekend at Camp Dellwood

Date: Sat Nov 02, 9:00 AM - Sun Nov 03, 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Camp Dellwood

New Leader Workshop 11.02.19 Terre Haute

Date: Sat Nov 02, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Terre Haute

New Leader Workshop 11.2.19 Indy

Date: Sat Nov 02, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: Indiana

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

Fused Glass Birds of Indiana Session D

Date: Sat Nov 02, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central

Location: Danville Public Library

Disney's Alice In Woderland JR

Date: Sat Nov 02, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central

Location: Beef and Boards

Painting (Forest Park)

Date: Sat Nov 02, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park

Painting (Forest Park)

Brownie Bugs Badge

Date: Sat Nov 02, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Eagle Creek Ornithology Center

Create and Sell (Nov 2)

Date: Sat Nov 02, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Northeast - Anderson

Location: Anderson Center for the Arts

STEM Day

Date: Sat Nov 02, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South Central

Location: Parkside Elementary

Aluminum pour with the Sculpture Trails

Date: Sat Nov 02, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Sculpture Trails Outdoor Museum

Girl Scouts Can! at the Monroe County History Center

Date: Sat Nov 02, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Monroe County History Center

All About Aviation (Nov 2 1:30)

Date: Sat Nov 02, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: South

Location: WonderLab

Screenwriter (Forest Park)

Date: Sat Nov 02, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park

Screenwriter (Forest Park)

Amazing Clay Fusion Marble Mazes Session B

Date: Sat Nov 02, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: West

Location: Danville Public Library

All About Aviation (Nov 2 3:30)

Date: Sat Nov 02, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: South

Location: WonderLab

3 Cheers for Animals

Date: Sun Nov 03, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: Central

Location: Indianapolis Zoo

Anti Bullying Workshop Session A

Date: Sun Nov 03, 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Public Library

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Bloomington)

Date: Sun Nov 03, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Draw It Out- Fashion Characters Session A

Date: Sun Nov 03, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

Aerial Silk Fitness Session D

Date: Sun Nov 03, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: DID Fit

Anti-Bullying Workshop Session B

Date: Sun Nov 03, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Public Library

Junior Ocean Explorers

Date: Sun Nov 03, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indianapolis Zoo

Junior Ocean Explorers

Junior Journey in a Day (Nov. 3)

Date: Sun Nov 03, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Crawfordsville Public Library

Junior Journey in a Day (Nov. 3)

Striving for Silver Classroom (Bloomington)

Date: Sun Nov 03, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Going for the Gold Classroom (Bloomington)

Date: Sun Nov 03, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: GS Service Center Bloomington

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Nov. 5, Greenwood)

Date: Tue Nov 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Nov. 5, Greenwood)

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Nov. 5, Plainfield)

Date: Tue Nov 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Plainfield

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Nov. 5, Plainfield)

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Nov. 5, Noblesville)

Date: Tue Nov 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Nov. 5, Noblesville)

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Terre Haute, Nov. 6)

Date: Wed Nov 06, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Girl Scout Center

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Terre Haute, Nov. 6)

Cadette, Senior and Ambassador Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Wed Nov 06, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar cadette senior ambassador troop

Painting (Rock Painting)

Date: Thu Nov 07, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Garfield Park Arts Center

Painting (Rock Painting)

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Bloomington, Nov. 7)

Date: Thu Nov 07, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Bloomington, Nov. 7)

Animal Habitats Overnight

Date: Fri Nov 08, 7:00 PM - Sat Nov 09, 10:00 AM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

One Small Step (Nov. 8)

Date: Fri Nov 08, 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Purdue University Loeb Playhouse

One Small Step (Nov. 8)

IUK Science Day

Date: Sat Nov 09, 8:15 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Kokomo

Location: IU Kokomo

IUK Science Day

Basic Outdoor Skills at Camp Ada

Date: Sat Nov 09, 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Location: Camp Ada

Environmental Superhero (Nov 9)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Northeast - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

Feel Your Way Through the World (Nov 9)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Northeast - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

New Leader Workshop 11.9.19 Bloomington

Date: Sat Nov 09, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: Indiana

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Bloomington

Safe Sitter Essentials (Nov. 9)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Region: North - Kokomo

Location: Kokomo-Howard County Public Library - South Branch

Safe Sitter Essentials

Silly Safaris Pets Badge for Brownies

Date: Sat Nov 09, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Silly Safaris Pets Badge for Brownies

Back Packing for Beginners Session B

Date: Sat Nov 09, 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Camp Gallahue

Caring Citizenship (Nov 9)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Northeast - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

Find Your Groove (Nov 9)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Northeast - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

Silly Safaris Program for Daisies

Date: Sat Nov 09, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Silly Safaris Program for Daisies

Family Hiking for Fun

Date: Sat Nov 09, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South - Morgantown

Location: Camp Gallahue

Advanced Outdoor Skills at Camp Ada

Date: Sat Nov 09, 12:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Location: Camp Ada

outdoor skills training camp ada adult

Move Your Body! (Nov. 9)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

Move Your Body! (Nov. 9)

Animal/Human Connection (Nov 9)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Daleville Service Center

Comic Strip

Date: Sat Nov 09, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Irvington Library

Sales Enhancement (Nov. 9)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

Sales Enhancement

Blooming Buddies (Nov 9)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Daleville Service Center

One Small Step (Nov. 9, 4:00 PM)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Purdue University Loeb Playhouse

One Small Step (Nov. 9, 4:00 PM)

Performance Presentation (Nov. 9)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM

Region: Central - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

Preformance Presentation

Good Health and Your Happiness (Nov. 9)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: Central - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

Good Health and Your Happiness (Nov. 9)

One Small Step (Nov. 9, 8:00 PM)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Purdue University Loeb Playhouse

One Small Step (Nov. 9, 8:00 PM)

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Terre Haute)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: West

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Explosion Inc. (Brownies and Juniors Nov 10-1p.m.)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Aerial Silk Fitness Session E

Date: Sun Nov 10, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: DID Fit

My Pet Portraits (Session B)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 1:00 PM - 2:45 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

My Pet Portraits

Scribe Writing Circle (Nov. 10)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Women Writing for (a) Change

Scribe Writing Circle (Nov. 10)

Animal Helpers for Cadettes

Date: Sun Nov 10, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Indianapolis Zoo

Bounce, Flip, and Jump (Nov 10)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Get Air Trampoline Park

Explosion Inc. (Juniors and Cadettes Nov 10-2:30 p.m.)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Striving for Silver Classroom (Terre Haute)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: West

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Going for the Gold Classroom (Terre Haute)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Girl Scout Center Terre Haute

Going for the Gold Classroom (Terre Haute)

Girl Scout Magical Mystery Dinner (Nov 10)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: Serenity in Zionsville

Multi-Age Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Mon Nov 11, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar multi-age troop

It's a Tie-Dye Party - Bandanas (Nov 12)

Date: Tue Nov 12, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Central - Avon

Location: The Tie Dye Lab

It's a Tie-Dye Party - Bandanas (Nov 12)

New Leader Workshop 11.12.19 Indy

Date: Tue Nov 12, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Indiana

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Edinburgh, Nov. 13)

Date: Wed Nov 13, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: South - Edinburgh

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Edinburgh, Nov. 13)

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Lafayette, Nov. 14)

Date: Thu Nov 14, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Lafayette, Nov. 14)

The Next Chapter Indianapolis Colts Cheer Clinic Session B

Date: Thu Nov 14, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Indiana Farm Bureau Football Center

Project CyberSafe

Date: Fri Nov 15, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Leadership and Learning Center

Fun with Tech: Gadgets and Gizmos

Date: Fri Nov 15, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: IUPUI SoIC Technology Complex

Super Aurelia, Golden Girl Scout (Daleville)-CANCELLED

Date: Sat Nov 16, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Region: Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center Daleville

Social Butterfly (Forest Park)

Date: Sat Nov 16, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central

Location: Forest Park Lodge

Science All Around (Nov. 16)

Date: Sat Nov 16, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Terre Haute Children's Museum

Science all Around (Nov. 16)

New Leader Workshop 11.16.19 Daleville

Date: Sat Nov 16, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Daleville

Spinner Fun (Nov 16)

Date: Sat Nov 16, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: North East

Location: Anderson Center for the Arts

Ecosystem Friends Session A

Date: Sat Nov 16, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indiana State Museum

STEAM Fun (Nov 16)

Date: Sat Nov 16, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Encaustic Painting

Date: Sat Nov 16, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Art With a Heart

Wilderness Explorer

Date: Sat Nov 16, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Blackwell Horse Camp

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Daleville)

Date: Sat Nov 16, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Spin and Grin (Nov 16)

Date: Sat Nov 16, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: East Central

Location: Anderson Center for the Arts

Wood Working

Date: Sat Nov 16, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Forest Park

Going for the Gold Classroom (Daleville)

Date: Sat Nov 16, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Northeast - Daleville

Location: GS Service Center Daleville

Macrame Bracelets

Date: Sat Nov 16, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Art With a Heart

Ecosystem Friends Session B

Date: Sat Nov 16, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indiana State Museum

Underground Railroad

Date: Sat Nov 16, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Levi and Catherine Coffin House

Space Adventures - Daisy, Brownie

Date: Sat Nov 16, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: South

Location: Wonderlab

Striving for Silver Classroom (Daleville)

Date: Sat Nov 16, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Space Adventures- Junior, Cadette

Date: Sat Nov 16, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: South

Location: Wonderlab

I am thankful (11:00 AM)

Date: Sun Nov 17, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

I am thankful (11:00 AM)

The Next Chapter Indianapolis Colts Cheer Half Time Performance 2019

Date: Sun Nov 17, 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Lucas Oil Stadium

Fused Glass Birds of Indiana Session B

Date: Sun Nov 17, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Nora Brach Library

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Kokomo)

Date: Sun Nov 17, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: North Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Animal Bowls - Turkeys

Date: Sun Nov 17, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: The Art Lab

Aerial Silk Fitness Session F

Date: Sun Nov 17, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: DID Fit

Nutcracker Land of Snow Party

Date: Sun Nov 17, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: Ballet Theatre of Carmel Academy

Nutcracker Land of Snow Party

Fall Toad Houses

Date: Sun Nov 17, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

Making Scents of science Session B

Date: Sun Nov 17, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Public Library

Canvas and Cookies (Nov 17 1pm)

Date: Sun Nov 17, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Sports and STEM with the Indianapolis Colts

Date: Sun Nov 17, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Lucas Oil Stadium

Toss of Faith

Date: Sun Nov 17, 1:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Lucas Oil Stadium

I am thankful (1:30 PM)

Date: Sun Nov 17, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

I am thankful (1:30 PM)

Nutcracker Dance Workshop

Date: Sun Nov 17, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Central Indiana Academy of Dance

Clay Candle Holder and Planter Session B

Date: Sun Nov 17, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Lawrence Branch Library

Striving for Silver Classroom (Kokomo)

Date: Sun Nov 17, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: North Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Canvas and Cookies (Nov 17 3:30pm)

Date: Sun Nov 17, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Going for the Gold Classroom (Kokomo)

Date: Sun Nov 17, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: Central - Kokomo

Location: Girl Scout Service Center Kokomo

Going for the Gold Classroom (Kokomo)

Classical Conversations (Nov 17)

Date: Sun Nov 17, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: Serenity in Zionsville

Daisy Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Mon Nov 18, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar daisy troop

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Richmond, Nov. 19)

Date: Tue Nov 19, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: East - Richmond

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Meet Goldie Engineering Badge Cars (Richmond, Nov. 19)

Holiday Ornament Painting (Nov. 19, Noblesville)

Date: Tue Nov 19, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Holiday Ornament Painting (Nov. 19, Noblesville)

Holiday Ornament Painting (Nov. 19, Plainfield)

Date: Tue Nov 19, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Plainfield

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Holiday Ornament Painting (Nov. 19, Plainfield)

Holiday Ornament Painting (Nov. 19, Greenwood)

Date: Tue Nov 19, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Holiday Ornament Painting (Nov. 19, Greenwood)

Going for the Gold Webinar (Nov. 19)

Date: Tue Nov 19, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Online Program

Location: Online Program

Going for the Gold Webinar (Nov. 19)

Science of Chocolate (Nov. 19, 6 PM)

Date: Tue Nov 19, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Science of Chocolate (Nov. 19, 6 PM)

Striving for Silver Webinar (Nov 20)

Date: Wed Nov 20, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: All

Location: Webinar

Science of Chocolate (Nov. 20, 6 PM)

Date: Wed Nov 20, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Science of Chocolate (Nov. 20, 6 PM)

Passport to Space

Date: Thu Nov 21, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Kokomo

Location: Kokomo-Howard County Public Library - Russiaville Branch

Passport to Space

Science of Chocolate (Nov. 21, 6 PM)

Date: Thu Nov 21, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Science of Chocolate (Nov. 21, 6 PM)

Brownie Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Thu Nov 21, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar brownie troop

Night with the Stars Overnight (Nov. 22-23)

Date: Fri Nov 22, 7:00 PM - Sat Nov 23, 9:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Night with the Stars Overnight (Nov. 22-23)

Super Storytellers: "Once Upon a Time" Nov. 23

Date: Sat Nov 23, 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Region: Central

Location: Ivy Tech Noblesville

Outback Scramble

Date: Sat Nov 23, 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central-Indy

Location: Camp Dellwood

CPR and First Aid Certification- Indianapolis

Date: Sat Nov 23, 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

CPR First Aid Training

Senior Journey in a Day (Nov. 23)

Date: Sat Nov 23, 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

Senior Journey in a Day (Nov. 23)

Alpaca Encounter! (Nov 23)

Date: Sat Nov 23, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: West

Location: St. Mary of the Woods

Poetry Performance: Words Give Us Wings! (Nov. 23)

Date: Sat Nov 23, 10:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Ivy Tech Community College, Recreation Annex Aud

Poetry Performance: Words Give Us Wings!

Junior Animal Habitats Ornithology Center

Date: Sat Nov 23, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Eagle Creek Park

Junior Animal Habitats Ornithology Center

Healthy Habits for You (Nov. 23)

Date: Sat Nov 23, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

Healthy Habits for You (Nov. 23)

Let it Snow! Fused Glass Snowflake Ornaments (Nov. 23)

Date: Sat Nov 23, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

Let it Snow! Fused Glass Snowflake Ornaments (Nov. 23)

Blown glass Ornaments (Nov 23)

Date: Sat Nov 23, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

Shining Stars Improv: Cadette Session (Nov. 23)

Date: Sat Nov 23, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Ivy Tech Community College

Shining Stars Improv: Cadette Session (Nov. 23)

Shining Stars Improv: Junior Session (Nov. 23)

Date: Sat Nov 23, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Ivy Tech Community College

Shining Stars Improv: Junior Session (Nov. 23)

Discover Scuba (Nov 24 Carmel)

Date: Sun Nov 24, 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: Carmel High School

Making Scents of Science Session A

Date: Sun Nov 24, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Public Library

Very Hungry Caterpillar (Nov 24)

Date: Sun Nov 24, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Loeb Playhouse, Purdue University

Canvas and Cookies (Nov 30 1pm)

Date: Sat Nov 30, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Canvas and Cookies (Nov 30 3:30pm)

Date: Sat Nov 30, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Frigid Movie Making Session A

Date: Sun Dec 01, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Irvington Branch Library

Frigid Movie Making Session B

Date: Sun Dec 01, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Irvington Branch Library

Clay Gingerbread Houses

Date: Sun Dec 01, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

Blown Glass Ornaments (Dec 1)

Date: Sun Dec 01, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

Holiday Nature Crafts Garfield Conservatory

Date: Tue Dec 03, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Garfield Park Conservatory and Gardens 

Holiday Nature Crafts Garfield Conservatory

It's a Tie-Dye Party - Bucket Hats (Dec. 3)

Date: Tue Dec 03, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Central - Avon

Location: The Tie Dye Lab

It's a Tie-Dye Party - Bucket Hats (Dec. 3)

Junior Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Tue Dec 03, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar Junior troop

Holiday Ornament Painting (Dec 4., Noblesville)

Date: Wed Dec 04, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Holiday Ornament Painting (Dec 4., Noblesville)

Holiday Ornament Painting (Dec. 4, Plainfield)

Date: Wed Dec 04, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Plainfield

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Holiday Ornament Painting (Dec. 4, Plainfield)

Holiday Ornament Painting (Dec. 4, Greenwood)

Date: Wed Dec 04, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Holiday Ornament Painting (Dec. 4, Greenwood)

Jewelry: Button Making

Date: Thu Dec 05, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Garfield Parks and Arts Center

Jewelry: Button Making

New Leader Workshop 12.5.19 Bloomington

Date: Thu Dec 05, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Indiana

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Bloomington

New Leader Workshop 12.5.19 Indy

Date: Thu Dec 05, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Indiana

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

Cadette, Senior and Ambassador Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Thu Dec 05, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar cadette senior ambassador troop

Bubble Fest (Dec 6 at 4:30)

Date: Fri Dec 06, 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Bubble Fest (Dec 6 at 6:15)

Date: Fri Dec 06, 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Think Like a Programmer Overnight (Camp Ada)

Date: Fri Dec 06, 7:00 PM - Sat Dec 07, 1:00 PM

Region: East

Location: Camp Ada

Daisy Candy Cane Hunt (Dec 7 9 am)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Indiana University, Woodburn Hall

Fair Play Dec. 7

Date: Sat Dec 07, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Ivy Tech Community College

Animals in Winter for Brownies

Date: Sat Dec 07, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: Central

Location: Indianapolis Zoo

Think Like a Programmer (Camp Ada)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: East

Location: Camp Ada

Bubble Fest (Dec 7 - 10a.m.)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Daisy Candy Cane Hunt (Dec 7 10:30 am)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Indiana University, Woodburn Hall

Good Sportsmanship (Dec. 7)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Ivy Tech Community College Wellness Room

Good Sportsmanship (Dec. 7)

Discover Scuba (Dec 7 New Palestine)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Diver's Supply Indy

Birds of Prey Ornithology Center

Date: Sat Dec 07, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Eagle Creek Park Ornithology Center

Bubble Fest (Dec 7 - Noon)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Winterfest - Princess in the Building

Date: Sat Dec 07, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: North East

Location: Anderson Center for the Arts

Cadette Journey in a Day (Dec 7)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: Northeast - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

Iron Science Chef (Dec. 7)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Wonderlab

Iron Science Chef (Dec. 7)

Cracking the Computer Code (Camp Ada)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Region: East - Spiceland

Location: Camp Ada

Bubble Fest (Dec 7 - 2p.m.

Date: Sat Dec 07, 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Cookies and Canvas 2019 (Dec 7)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Wine and Canvas

Iron Science Chef Advanced (Dec. 7)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Wonderlab

Iron Science Chef Advanced (Dec. 7)

Super Aurelia, Golden Girl Scout (Camp Ada) CANCELLED

Date: Sun Dec 08, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: East

Location: Camp Ada

Frozen Holiday Snowflake Ornament Session

Date: Sun Dec 08, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Shelbyville Public Library

Frozen Holiday Snowflake Ornament Session

Date: Sun Dec 08, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Southeast - Shelbyville

Location: Shelbyville Public Library

Breakout in Lafayette (Dec 8)

Date: Sun Dec 08, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Mission: Breakout in Lafayette

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Camp Ada)

Date: Sun Dec 08, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: East

Location: Camp Ada

Draw It Out- Fashion Charcters Session B

Date: Sun Dec 08, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

Bubble Fest (Dec 8- 1p.m.)

Date: Sun Dec 08, 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Aerial Silk Fitness Session G

Date: Sun Dec 08, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: DID Fit

Clay Candle and Planter Session C

Date: Sun Dec 08, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Camp Dellwood Program Center

Blown Glass Ornaments (Dec 8)

Date: Sun Dec 08, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

Striving for Silver Classroom (Camp Ada)

Date: Sun Dec 08, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: East

Location: Camp Ada

Bubble Fest (Dec 8- 2:45p.m.)

Date: Sun Dec 08, 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Bubble Fest (Dec 8- 4:30p.m.)

Date: Sun Dec 08, 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Going for the Gold Classroom (Camp Ada)

Date: Sun Dec 08, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: East - Spiceland

Location: Camp Ada

Bubble Fest (Dec 9- 4:30p.m.)

Date: Mon Dec 09, 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

New Leader Workshop 12.9.19 Kokomo

Date: Mon Dec 09, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Kokomo

Bubble Fest (Dec 9- 6:15p.m.)

Date: Mon Dec 09, 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Bubble Fest (Dec 10- 4:30p.m.)

Date: Tue Dec 10, 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Cookies for Santa Plate Painting (Dec 10 Plainfield)

Date: Tue Dec 10, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Plainfield

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Cookies for Santa Plate Painting (Dec 10 Greenwood)

Date: Tue Dec 10, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Cookies for Santa Plate Painting (Dec 10 Noblesville)

Date: Tue Dec 10, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Bronze Award Re-Boot Webinar (Dec 10)

Date: Tue Dec 10, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: All

Location: On Line

Bubble Fest (Dec 10- 6:15p.m.)

Date: Tue Dec 10, 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Going for the Gold Webinar (Dec. 11)

Date: Wed Dec 11, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Online Program

Location: Online Program

Going for the Gold Webinar (Dec. 11)

My Five Christmas Senses (Dec. 12)

Date: Thu Dec 12, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Kokomo

Location: Kokomo-Howard County Public Library - South Branch

My Five Christmas Senses (Dec. 12)

Striving for Silver Webinar (Dec 12)

Date: Thu Dec 12, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: All

Location: Webinar

Stitch It Up! Dec. 14

Date: Sat Dec 14, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: Central

Location: Ivy Tech Noblesville

CPR and First Aid Certification- Indianapolis

Date: Sat Dec 14, 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

CPR First Aid Training

Cadette Finding Common Ground (Dec 14)

Date: Sat Dec 14, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Brownsburg

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Brownie Senses (Dec 14)

Date: Sat Dec 14, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Money Manager

Date: Sat Dec 14, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Ivy Tech Community College

Money Manager

Gymnastics Fun (Dec. 14)

Date: Sat Dec 14, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Gymnastics Fun (Dec. 14)

Brownie Dancer (Dec 14)

Date: Sat Dec 14, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Let it Snow! Fused Glass Snowflake Ornaments (Dec. 14)

Date: Sat Dec 14, 1:00 PM - 2:46 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

Let it Snow! Fused Glass Snowflake Ornaments (Dec. 14)

Ornament Workshop (11:00 AM)

Date: Sun Dec 15, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Ornament Workshop (11:00 AM)

Ornament Workshop (1:00 PM)

Date: Sun Dec 15, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Terre Haute - West

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Ornament Workshop (1:00 PM)

Collage Cards For the Holidays Session A

Date: Sun Dec 15, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

Canvas and Cookies (Dec 15 1pm)

Date: Sun Dec 15, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Barbie Be Anything (Dec 15 at 1p.m.)

Date: Sun Dec 15, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Fairy Garden (Dec 15)

Date: Sun Dec 15, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

Collage Cards for the Holidays Session B

Date: Sun Dec 15, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

Canvas and Cookies (Dec 15 3:30pm)

Date: Sun Dec 15, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Barbie Be Anything (Dec 15 at 3:30p.m.)

Date: Sun Dec 15, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Multi-Age Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Tue Dec 17, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar multi-age troop

Disney's Newsies with Cardinal Stage

Date: Sun Dec 22, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Buskirk-Chumley Theater

Jewelry: Copper Wire Rings

Date: Thu Jan 09, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Garfield Park Arts Center

Jewelry: Copper Wire Rings

Public Speaking: Unpack Your Personality

Date: Sat Jan 11, 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Ivy Tech Community College, Room 222

Public Speaking: Unpack Your Personality

Junior Staying Fit (Jan. 11)

Date: Sat Jan 11, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Junior Staying Fit (Jan. 11)

Brownie Dancer (Jan 11)

Date: Sat Jan 11, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Junior Practice With a Purpose (Jan. 11)

Date: Sat Jan 11, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Junior Practice With a Purpose (Jan. 11)

Gymnastics Fun (Jan. 11)

Date: Sat Jan 11, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Gymnastics Fun (Jan. 11)

Brownie Making Games (Jan 11)

Date: Sat Jan 11, 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Brownie Making Friends (Jan 11)

Date: Sat Jan 11, 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Canvas and Cookies (Jan 12 1pm)

Date: Sun Jan 12, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Canvas and Cookies (Jan 12 3:30pm)

Date: Sun Jan 12, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Girl Scout Magical Mystery Dinner (Jan 12)

Date: Sun Jan 12, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: Serenity in Zionsville

Striving for Silver Webinar (Jan 14)

Date: Tue Jan 14, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: All

Location: Webinar

A Lump of Clay

Date: Thu Jan 16, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: North Central

Location: Kokomo-Howard County Library Russiaville Branch

Going for the Gold Webinar (Jan. 16)

Date: Thu Jan 16, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Online Program

Location: Online Program

Going for the Gold Webinar (Jan. 16)

Think Like a Programmer Overnight (Math & Science Center)

Date: Fri Jan 17, 7:00 PM - Sat Jan 18, 1:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Senses Forest Park

Date: Sat Jan 18, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park

Senses Forest Park

Science All Around (Jan. 18)

Date: Sat Jan 18, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Terre Haute Children's Museum 

Science All Around (Jan. 18)

Think Like a Programmer (Math & Science)

Date: Sat Jan 18, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Snacks Forest Park

Date: Sat Jan 18, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Forest Park Lodge

Bugs Forest Park

Date: Sat Jan 18, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park Lodge

Cracking the Computer Code (Math & Science)

Date: Sat Jan 18, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math & Science Center

Super Aurelia, Golden Girl Scout (Math & Science) CANCELLED

Date: Sun Jan 19, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Plenty of Painting (11:30 AM)

Date: Sun Jan 19, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Plenty of Painting

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Math & Science)

Date: Sun Jan 19, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Plenty of Painting (2:00 PM)

Date: Sun Jan 19, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Plenty of Painting

Striving for Silver Classroom (Math & Science)

Date: Sun Jan 19, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Going for the Gold Classroom (Indianapolis)

Date: Sun Jan 19, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math & Science Center

Going for the Gold Classroom (Indianapolis)

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Jan. 21, Greenwood)

Date: Tue Jan 21, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Jan. 21, Greenwood)

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Jan. 2, Plainfield)

Date: Tue Jan 21, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Plainfield

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Jan. 2, Plainfield)

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Jan. 21, Noblesville)

Date: Tue Jan 21, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Jan. 21, Noblesville)

Textile Artist: Needle-Felting Jan. 23

Date: Thu Jan 23, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Location: Garfield Park Arts Center

Made By You: Art to Wear (Jan. 25)

Date: Sat Jan 25, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Daleville

Location: Anderson Center for the Arts

Made By You: Art to Wear (Jan. 25)

Fairy Garden (Jan 25)

Date: Sat Jan 25, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

WOW! Wonders of Water (The Children's Museum of Indpls)

Date: Sun Jan 26, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Children's Museum of Indianapolis

Canvas and Cookies (Jan 26 1pm)

Date: Sun Jan 26, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Barbie Be Anything (Jan 26 at 1p.m.)

Date: Sun Jan 26, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Let it Snow! Fused Glass Snowflake Ornaments (Jan. 26)

Date: Sun Jan 26, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

Let it Snow! Fused Glass Snowflake Ornaments (Jan. 26)

Canvas and Cookies (Jan 26 3:30pm)

Date: Sun Jan 26, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Barbie Be Anything (Jan 26 at 3:30p.m.)

Date: Sun Jan 26, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Hit The Slopes

Date: Sun Feb 02, 10:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Region: East - Richmond

Location: Perfect North Slopes

Hit The Slopes

Galentine's Day Pottery Painting (Noblesville)

Date: Wed Feb 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Galentine's Day Pottery Painting (Plainfield)

Date: Wed Feb 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Plainfield

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Galentine's Day Pottery Painting (Greenwood)

Date: Wed Feb 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Peter Pan (Feb. 7)

Date: Fri Feb 07, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Marian University Theater

Peter Pan (Feb. 7)

Cadette Good Sportsmanship (Feb 8)

Date: Sat Feb 08, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Brownsburg

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Brownie Fair Play (Feb 8)

Date: Sat Feb 08, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Women4Change and IHS present: Women's Suffrage and You

Date: Sat Feb 08, 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Indiana Historical Society

Gymnastics Fun (Feb. 8)

Date: Sat Feb 08, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Gymnastics Fun (Feb. 8)

Cadette Finding Common Ground (Feb 8)

Date: Sat Feb 08, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Brownsburg

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Peter Pan (Feb. 8 at 2 PM)

Date: Sat Feb 08, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Marian University Theater

Peter Pan

Junior Staying Fit (Feb. 8)

Date: Sat Feb 08, 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Junior Staying Fit (Feb. 8)

Brownie Senses (Feb 8)

Date: Sat Feb 08, 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Peter Pan (Feb. 8 at 7 PM)

Date: Sat Feb 08, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Marian University Theater

Peter Pan

Peter Pan (Feb. 9)

Date: Sun Feb 09, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Marian University Theater

Peter Pan (Feb. 9)

Alpaca Encounter! (Feb 15)

Date: Sat Feb 15, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: West

Location: St. Mary of the Woods

Maple Syrup Mania Forest Park

Date: Sat Feb 15, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park Lodge

Maple Syrup Mania Forest Park

Inside Government Forest Park

Date: Sat Feb 15, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park Lodge

Inside Government Forest Park

Finding Common Ground Forest Park

Date: Sat Feb 15, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park Lodge

Going for the Gold Webinar (Feb. 18)

Date: Tue Feb 18, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Online Program

Location: Online Program

Going for the Gold Webinar (Feb. 18)

Striving for Silver Webinar (Feb 19)

Date: Wed Feb 19, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: All

Location: Webinar

Mad Scientist! (Feb. 20)

Date: Thu Feb 20, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Kokomo

Location: Kokomo-Howard County Public Library - Russiaville Branch

Mad Scientist! (Feb. 20)

What Do You See? (Feb 22)

Date: Sat Feb 22, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: East

Location: Anderson Center for the Arts

Underground Railroad

Date: Sat Feb 22, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Levi and Catherine Coffin House

Beautiful Botany (The Children's Museum of Indpls)

Date: Sun Feb 23, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Children's Museum of Indianapolis

Backstage Pass to Senate Government

Date: Wed Feb 26, 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Indiana State Capitol

Walk On: The Rosa Parks Story (Mar 1)

Date: Sun Mar 01, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Loeb Playhouse, Purdue University

Bronze Award Re-Boot Webinar (Mar 10)

Date: Tue Mar 10, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: All

Location: On line

Going for the Gold Webinar (Mar. 11)

Date: Wed Mar 11, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Online Program

Location: Online Program

Going for the Gold Webinar (Mar. 11)

Striving for Silver Webinar (Mar 12)

Date: Thu Mar 12, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: All

Location: Webinar

Alpaca Encounter! (Mar 21)

Date: Sat Mar 21, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: West

Location: St. Mary of the Woods

Going for the Gold Webinar (Apr. 16)

Date: Thu Apr 16, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Online Program

Location: Online Program

Going for the Gold Webinar (Apr. 16)

Striving for Silver Webinar (May 13)

Date: Wed May 13, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: All

Location: Webinar