side menu icon

Girl Events and Adult Learning

Registrations for Fall 2019 program events will open August 7 at 9 a.m.! Start planning your next adventure here! 

To look at events by month, use the events calendar. Once you find the activity, just click the green "Register" button and you can complete your registration. 

The cost of a program activity may be supported through a Program Assistance Grant. For more details and to make application, please complete and submit the Program Assistance Grant form. We ask that you allow 4 weeks to process. 


thumbs-up_64

New for Fall 2019!

To make finding all the exciting program activities easier, we have added additional search criteria. Check it out in the advanced search section below!

Select an icon below to search for events by program grade level (PGL) or enter your search terms below. For an advanced search by program level or category, click on the "Advanced Search" words in green to reveal the advanced search options.

  • daisies
  • brownies
  • juniors
  • cadettes
  • seniors
  • ambassadors
  • volunteers
  • family
Find an Activity
By Keyword
Region
By Date

Sort By
By Program Level
By Category
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Events List
 


ArbLeaf at Hayes Arboretum

Date: Tue Aug 13, 9:00 AM - Sat Oct 26, 5:00 PM

Region: East

Location: Hayes Arboretum

Sleeping with the Manatees

Date: Fri Aug 23, 7:00 PM - Sat Aug 24, 9:00 AM

Region: Ohio

Location: Cincinnati Zoo

Night Creatures Campfire

Date: Fri Aug 23, 8:00 PM - 9:45 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Holiday Park Nature Center

Program Activity

Saddle up in Bloomington (Aug. 24)

Date: Sat Aug 24, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Crimson Stables

Saddle up in Bloomington

Aerial Dance (August 24)

Date: Sat Aug 24, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: South

Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center

Sleeping with the Manatees

Date: Sat Aug 24, 7:00 PM - Sun Aug 25, 9:00 AM

Region: Ohio

Location: Cincinnati Zoo

Program Activity

Tomahawk Throwing (Aug 25 2pm) Cancelled

Date: Sun Aug 25, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Tomahawk Toss -CANCELLED

Date: Sun Aug 25, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Zipping at Sycamore Valley-CANCELLED

Date: Sun Aug 25, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Tomahawk Toss (Aug 25 3:30pm)

Date: Sun Aug 25, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Tomahawk Throwing (Aug 25 3:30pm) CANCELLED

Date: Sun Aug 25, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: North Central

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Zipping at Sycamore Valley-CANCELLED

Date: Sun Aug 25, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Home School Day (Sept. 3)

Date: Tue Sep 03, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Camp Dellwood

Home School Day (Sept. 3)

Take Aim for Archery September 5

Date: Thu Sep 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Koteewi Archery Range

Learn to Mountain Bike Ride

Date: Sat Sep 07, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Washington Park

Learn to Mountain Bike Ride

Journey to the Jungle Family Program Garfield Conservatory

Date: Sun Sep 08, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Garfield Conservatory

Journey to the Jungle Family Program Garfield Conservatory

Amazing Air (Indianapolis Sept 9)

Date: Mon Sep 09, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Amazing Air (Indianapolis Sept 10)

Date: Tue Sep 10, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Tomahawk Throwing (Sept 10) CANCELED

Date: Tue Sep 10, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: North West

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Tomahawk Throwing (Sept 10) CANCELED

Date: Tue Sep 10, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: North West

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

Amazing Air (Indianapolis Sept 11)

Date: Wed Sep 11, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Take Aim for Archery September 12

Date: Thu Sep 12, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Koteewi Archery Range

Take Aim for Archery September 12

Date: Thu Sep 12, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Koteewi Archery Range

Subaru STEM Night

Date: Fri Sep 13, 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Subaru of Indiana Automotive, Inc

Girls in Science Session A

Date: Sat Sep 14, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: Central

Location: Allisyn Gillet, Ornithologist: Indiana Department of Natural Resources

Step into Books at the Gallery

Date: Sat Sep 14, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: South East

Location: Art on the Square Gallery

Savvy Citizen: Juniors 2019

Date: Sat Sep 14, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indiana Government Center

Savvy Citizen: Juniors 2019

Horseback Riding Badge (Sep. 14, 10:00 AM)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Natural Valley Ranch

Horseback Riding Badge (Sep. 14, 10:00 AM)

Alpaca Encounter! (Sep 14)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: West

Location: St. Mary of the Woods

Junior Staying Fit (Sept. 14)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Junior Staying Fit (Sept. 14)

Junior Practice With a Purpose (Sept. 14)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Junior Practice With a Purpose (Sept. 14)

Horseback Riding Badge (Sep. 14, 1:00 PM)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Natural Valley Ranch

Horseback Riding Badge (Sep. 14, 1:00 PM)

Gymnastics Fun (Sep. 14)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Gymnastics Fun (Sep. 14)

Horseback Riding Badge (Sep. 14, 4:00 PM)

Date: Sat Sep 14, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Natural Valley Ranch

Horseback Riding Badge (Sep. 14, 4:00 PM)

Unicorn Slime Session A

Date: Sun Sep 15, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Public Library

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Indianapolis)

Date: Sun Sep 15, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Girl Scout Leadership and Learning Center

Unicorn Slime Session B

Date: Sun Sep 15, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Public Library

First Tee Golf Clinic (Sept 15)-CANCELLED

Date: Sun Sep 15, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: North - Monticello

Location: Hollow Acres Golf Center

Life in the Pond for Juniors

Date: Mon Sep 16, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: Monon Community Center

Amazing Air (Bloomington Sept 17)

Date: Tue Sep 17, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: South

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Amazing Air (Daleville Sept 18)

Date: Wed Sep 18, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Junior Jam-FULL

Date: Fri Sep 20, 4:00 PM - Sun Sep 22, 12:00 PM

Region: South - Morgantown

Location: Cammp Gallahue

Apple Picking at Anderson Orchard 2019

Date: Sat Sep 21, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Orchard

Animal Habitats Forest Park Lodge

Date: Sat Sep 21, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Region: Central

Location: Forest Park

Cybercriminology at Indiana State University

Date: Sat Sep 21, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Southwest - Terre Haute

Location: Indiana State University, Holmstedt Hall

Climb and Zip at Camp Yale (Sept 21 11am)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Northeast - Winchester

Location: Camp Yale

Discover Scuba (Sep 21 New Palestine)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Diver's Supply Indy

Climb and Zip at Camp Yale (Sept 21 12:30pm)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Region: Northeast - Winchester

Location: Camp Yale

Save the Animals

Date: Sat Sep 21, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Utopia Wildlife Rehabilitators

Program Activity

Saddle Up in Bloomington

Date: Sat Sep 21, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Crimson Stables

Climb and Zip at Camp Yale (Sept 21 2pm)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Northeast - Winchester

Location: Camp Yale

Geocaching: Forest Park-CANCELLED

Date: Sat Sep 21, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park

Aerial Dance (Sept 21)

Date: Sat Sep 21, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: South

Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center

Aerial Silk Fitness Session A

Date: Sun Sep 22, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: DID Fit

Mind Your Manners (Sept. 22)

Date: Sun Sep 22, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: Serenity in Zionsville

Mind Your Manners (Sept. 22)

Junior Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Mon Sep 23, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar junior troop

Butterfly Science (Sep 24)

Date: Tue Sep 24, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Butterfly Science (Sep 25)

Date: Wed Sep 25, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Amazing Air -CANCELLED

Date: Wed Sep 25, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: West

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Butterfly Science (Sep 26)

Date: Thu Sep 26, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Bring on the Bronze Webinar-CANCELLED

Date: Thu Sep 26, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: All

Location: Webinar

Amazing Air - CANCELLED

Date: Thu Sep 26, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: North West

Location: Camp Sycamore Valley

S'mores and Cents (Sept. 27)

Date: Fri Sep 27, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Indiana University

S'mores and Cents

Governor's Camp Out - FULL

Date: Sat Sep 28, 9:00 AM - Sun Sep 29, 9:00 AM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Governor's Residence

Governor's Camp Out

Cummins Aviation Discovery Event and Hangar Tour

Date: Sat Sep 28, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: South - Columbus

Location: Cummins Aviation Hangar

Fused Glass Birds of Indiana Session A

Date: Sat Sep 28, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: Southside Art League

IndyRAGE's Girl Scout VIP Visit

Date: Sat Sep 28, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Perry Meridian High School

IndyRAGE's Girl Scout VIP Visit

Self Defense Life Skills (Sept. 28)

Date: Sat Sep 28, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Level 10 Martial Arts College

Self Defense Life Skills (Sept. 28)

Fall Coasters Glass Fusing (Sept 28)

Date: Sat Sep 28, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Northeast - Muncie

Location: Minnetrista

Wildlife Walk

Date: Sun Sep 29, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: East

Location: Hayes Arboretum

Mermaid Slime (Session A)

Date: Sun Sep 29, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Speedway Public Library

Mermaid Slime (Session A)

ACA SmartStart Canoe Course-CANCELLED

Date: Sun Sep 29, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: North Central

Location: Kokomo Reservoir Park

Mermaid Slime (Session B)

Date: Sun Sep 29, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Speedway Public Library

Mermaid Slime (Session B)

My Pet Portraits (Session A)

Date: Sun Sep 29, 1:00 PM - 2:45 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

My Pet Portraits (Session A)

ACA SmartStart Canoe Course -CANCELLED

Date: Sun Sep 29, 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: North Central

Location: Kokomo Reservoir Park

Detective Badge (Oct 1)

Date: Tue Oct 01, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Amazing Air (Edinburgh Oct 1)

Date: Tue Oct 01, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: South Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Junior Flower Focus Garfield Conservatory

Date: Tue Oct 01, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Garfield Conservatory

Junior Flower Focus Garfield Conservatory

Detective Badge (Oct 2)

Date: Wed Oct 02, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Amazing Air (Richmond Oct 2)

Date: Wed Oct 02, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: East

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Detective Badge (Oct 3)

Date: Thu Oct 03, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Fall in Love With Pottery Painting (Plainfield)

Date: Thu Oct 03, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Plainfield

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Fall in Love with Pottery Painting (Greenwood)

Date: Thu Oct 03, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Fall in Love with Pottery Painting (Noblesville)

Date: Thu Oct 03, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

You Go, Girl!

Date: Fri Oct 04, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: GSCI Bloomington Service Center

You Go, Girl!

Date: Fri Oct 04, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Girl Scout Service Center Bloomington

The Lion King (Oct 4 7pm)

Date: Fri Oct 04, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Marian University Theater

Successful Socializing Skills

Date: Sat Oct 05, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center Daleville

Fused Glass Birds of Indiana Session C

Date: Sat Oct 05, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Nora Public Library

Under Pressure (Oct 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: South

Location: The Commons

Natural Inspirations (Oct. 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

Natural Inspirations (Oct. 5)

Mini Musical (Oct. 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Leadership and Learning Center

Mini Musical (Oct. 5)

The Lion King (Oct 5 2pm)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Marian University Theater

Saddle up in Bloomington (Oct. 5)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Crimson Stables

Saddle up in Bloomington

Clay Candle Holder and Planter Session A

Date: Sat Oct 05, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Nora Public Library

Help the World

Date: Sat Oct 05, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Girl Scout Service Center at Terre Haute

Girl Scout Night with Indy Eleven

Date: Sat Oct 05, 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Lucas Oil Stadium

The Lion King (Oct 5 7pm)

Date: Sat Oct 05, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Marian University Theater, 3200 Cold Spring Rd

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Edinburgh)

Date: Sun Oct 06, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: South Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Aerial Silk Fitness Session B

Date: Sun Oct 06, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: DID Fit

Animal Bowls- Unicorns

Date: Sun Oct 06, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: The Art Lab

The Lion King (Oct 6 2pm)

Date: Sun Oct 06, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Marian University Theater, 3200 Cold Spring Rd

Cider and Canvas Session A

Date: Sat Oct 12, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Camp Dellwood

Zip lines and High Ropes at Koteewi Park 10:00 session

Date: Sat Oct 12, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Koteewi Park

Zip Lines and High Ropes at Koteewi Park 10:30 Session

Date: Sat Oct 12, 10:30 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Koteewi Park

Animal Habitats at the Zoo (Oct 12)

Date: Sat Oct 12, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Columbian Park Zoo

Cider and Canvas Session B

Date: Sat Oct 12, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Camp Dellwood

Zip Lines and High Ropes Koteewi Park 11:00 Session

Date: Sat Oct 12, 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Koteewi Park

Zip Lines and High Ropes Koteewi Park 11:30 Session

Date: Sat Oct 12, 11:30 AM - 4:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Koteewi Park

Lip Balm Science Session A

Date: Sat Oct 12, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Region: Southeast

Location: Shelbyville Library

Closed Circuit

Date: Sat Oct 12, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Irvington Library

Gymnastics Fun (Oct. 12)

Date: Sat Oct 12, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Gymnastics Fun (Oct. 12)

Howl Night at Wolf Park

Date: Sat Oct 12, 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Wolf Park

Howl Night at Wolf Park

Creature Creators Robotics: Under the Sea Session A

Date: Sun Oct 13, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Greenfield

Location: Hancock County Library

Mandala Drawing (11:00 AM)

Date: Sun Oct 13, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Mandala Drawing (11:00 AM)

Discover Scuba (Oct 13 Carmel)

Date: Sun Oct 13, 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: Carmel High School

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Lafayette)

Date: Sun Oct 13, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Creature Creators Robotics: Under the Sea Session B

Date: Sun Oct 13, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central - Greenfield

Location: Hancock County Library

Aerial Silk Fitness Session C

Date: Sun Oct 13, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: DID Fit

Girl Scout Outdoor Art Badge Day-CANCELLED

Date: Sun Oct 13, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: Southwest - Poland

Location: Camp Na Wa Kwa

Space Science Adventure (Oct 13)

Date: Sun Oct 13, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: West

Location: Carnegie Museum

Amazing Clay Fusion Marble Mazes Session A

Date: Sun Oct 13, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Camp Dellwood

Girls In Science Session B

Date: Sat Oct 19, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: Central

Location: Allisyn Gillet, Ornighologist: Indiana Department of Natural Resources

Circle the City

Date: Sat Oct 19, 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Indiana State Museum

Alpaca Encounter! (Oct 19)

Date: Sat Oct 19, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: West

Location: St. Mary of the Woods

Indiana Statehouse Tours (10:15 am) - Circle the City

Date: Sat Oct 19, 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indiana Statehouse

Indiana Statehouse Tours (10:15 am) - Circle the City

Indiana Statehouse Tours (11:15 am) - Circle the City

Date: Sat Oct 19, 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indiana Statehouse

Indiana Statehouse Tours (11:15 am) - Circle the City

Indiana Statehouse Tours (12:15 pm) - Circle the City

Date: Sat Oct 19, 12:15 PM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indiana Statehouse

Indiana Statehouse Tours (12:15 pm) - Circle the City

The Next Chapter Indianapolis Colts Cheer Clinic Session A

Date: Sat Oct 19, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Circle the City (admission to Circle the City is required)

Fairy Gardens (Oct 19)

Date: Sat Oct 19, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

Indiana Statehouse Tours (1:15 PM) - Circle the City

Date: Sat Oct 19, 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indiana Statehouse

Indiana Statehouse Tours (1:15 PM) - Circle the City

Halloween Crafts (11:00 AM)

Date: Sun Oct 20, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Halloween Crafts (11:00 AM)

Halloween Crafts (1:30 PM)

Date: Sun Oct 20, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Halloween Crafts (1:30 PM)

Robots-Programming (Oct. 26 at 9:00 AM)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Writing Center

Robots-Programming

Society of Women Engineers Girl Scout Day at Purdue University (Oct 26)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Purdue University

Pearls with A Purpose (Session B)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Nora Public Library

Pearls with A Purpose (Session B)

Robots-Designing (Oct. 26 at 11:30 AM)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Robots-Designing

Outdoor Skills Day

Date: Sat Oct 26, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: East - Richmond

Location: Camp Ada

Outdoor Skills Day

Robots-Designing (Oct. 26 at 1:30 PM)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Robots-Designing

Cookies and Canvas 2019 (Oct 26)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Wine and Canvas

Robots-Programming (Oct. 26 at 3:30 PM)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Robots-Programming

Aerial Dance (Oct 26)

Date: Sat Oct 26, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: South

Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center

The Big Smudge

Date: Sun Oct 27, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: The Art Lab

Robots-Programming (Oct. 27 at 1:00 PM)

Date: Sun Oct 27, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Robots-Programming

Lip Balm Science Session B

Date: Sun Oct 27, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Southeast

Location: Shelbyville Library

Charlotte's Web with Cardinal Stage

Date: Sun Oct 27, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Ivy Tech Waldron Auditorium

Robots-Designing (Oct. 27 at 3:00 PM)

Date: Sun Oct 27, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Robots-Designing

Boxes of Balloons Girl Scout Birthday Party (Oct 27 3:30pm)

Date: Sun Oct 27, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Topgolf Juliette Gordon Low Birthday Party

Date: Sun Oct 27, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Top Golf

Mind Your Manners (Oct. 27)

Date: Sun Oct 27, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: Serenity in Zionsville

Mind Your Manners (Oct. 27)

Junior Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Mon Oct 28, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar junior troop

Fused Glass Birds of Indiana Session D

Date: Sat Nov 02, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central

Location: Danville Public Library

Disney's Alice In Woderland JR

Date: Sat Nov 02, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central

Location: Beef and Boards

Create and Sell (Nov 2)

Date: Sat Nov 02, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Northeast - Anderson

Location: Anderson Center for the Arts

STEM Day

Date: Sat Nov 02, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South Central

Location: Parkside Elementary

Girl Scouts Can! at the Monroe County History Center

Date: Sat Nov 02, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Monroe County History Center

Aluminum pour with the Sculpture Trails

Date: Sat Nov 02, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Sculpture Trails Outdoor Museum

All About Aviation (Nov 2 1:30)

Date: Sat Nov 02, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: South

Location: WonderLab

Amazing Clay Fusion Marble Mazes Session B

Date: Sat Nov 02, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: West

Location: Danville Public Library

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Bloomington)

Date: Sun Nov 03, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Draw It Out- Fashion Characters Session A

Date: Sun Nov 03, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

Aerial Silk Fitness Session D

Date: Sun Nov 03, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: DID Fit

Anti-Bullying Workshop Session B

Date: Sun Nov 03, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Public Library

Junior Ocean Explorers

Date: Sun Nov 03, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Indianapolis Zoo

Junior Ocean Explorers

Junior Journey in a Day (Nov. 3)

Date: Sun Nov 03, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: North - Lafayette

Location: Crawfordsville Public Library

Junior Journey in a Day (Nov. 3)

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Nov. 5, Greenwood)

Date: Tue Nov 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Nov. 5, Greenwood)

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Nov. 5, Noblesville)

Date: Tue Nov 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Nov. 5, Noblesville)

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Nov. 5, Plainfield)

Date: Tue Nov 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Plainfield

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Nov. 5, Plainfield)

Animal Habitats Overnight

Date: Fri Nov 08, 7:00 PM - Sat Nov 09, 10:00 AM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Move Your Body! (Nov. 9)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Daleville

Location: Daleville Service Center

Move Your Body! (Nov. 9)

Comic Strip

Date: Sat Nov 09, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Irvington Library

Blooming Buddies (Nov 9)

Date: Sat Nov 09, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Daleville Service Center

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Terre Haute)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: West

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Explosion Inc. (Brownies and Juniors Nov 10-1p.m.)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Aerial Silk Fitness Session E

Date: Sun Nov 10, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: DID Fit

My Pet Portraits (Session B)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 1:00 PM - 2:45 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

My Pet Portraits

Scribe Writing Circle (Nov. 10)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Women Writing for (a) Change

Scribe Writing Circle (Nov. 10)

Bounce, Flip, and Jump (Nov 10)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Get Air Trampoline Park

Explosion Inc. (Juniors and Cadettes Nov 10-2:30 p.m.)

Date: Sun Nov 10, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

It's a Tie-Dye Party - Bandanas (Nov 12)

Date: Tue Nov 12, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Central - Avon

Location: The Tie Dye Lab

It's a Tie-Dye Party - Bandanas (Nov 12)

The Next Chapter Indianapolis Colts Cheer Clinic Session B

Date: Thu Nov 14, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Indiana Farm Bureau Football Center

Social Butterfly (Forest Park)

Date: Sat Nov 16, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: Central

Location: Forest Park Lodge

Encaustic Painting

Date: Sat Nov 16, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Art With a Heart

STEAM Fun (Nov 16)

Date: Sat Nov 16, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Wilderness Explorer

Date: Sat Nov 16, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: South

Location: Blackwell Horse Camp

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Daleville)

Date: Sat Nov 16, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Macrame Bracelets

Date: Sat Nov 16, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Art With a Heart

Underground Railroad

Date: Sat Nov 16, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Levi and Catherine Coffin House

Space Adventures- Junior, Cadette

Date: Sat Nov 16, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: South

Location: Wonderlab

I am thankful (11:00 AM)

Date: Sun Nov 17, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

I am thankful (11:00 AM)

The Next Chapter Indianapolis Colts Cheer Half Time Performance 2019

Date: Sun Nov 17, 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Lucas Oil Stadium

Fused Glass Birds of Indiana Session B

Date: Sun Nov 17, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Nora Brach Library

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Kokomo)

Date: Sun Nov 17, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: North Central

Location: Girl Scout Service Center

Animal Bowls - Turkeys

Date: Sun Nov 17, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: The Art Lab

Aerial Silk Fitness Session F

Date: Sun Nov 17, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: DID Fit

Fall Toad Houses

Date: Sun Nov 17, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

Making Scents of science Session B

Date: Sun Nov 17, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Public Library

Sports and STEM with the Indianapolis Colts

Date: Sun Nov 17, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Lucas Oil Stadium

Toss of Faith

Date: Sun Nov 17, 1:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Lucas Oil Stadium

I am thankful (1:30 PM)

Date: Sun Nov 17, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

I am thankful (1:30 PM)

Nutcracker Dance Workshop

Date: Sun Nov 17, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Central Indiana Academy of Dance

Clay Candle Holder and Planter Session B

Date: Sun Nov 17, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Lawrence Branch Library

Canvas and Cookies (Nov 17 3:30pm)

Date: Sun Nov 17, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Holiday Ornament Painting (Nov. 19, Noblesville)

Date: Tue Nov 19, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Holiday Ornament Painting (Nov. 19, Noblesville)

Holiday Ornament Painting (Nov. 19, Plainfield)

Date: Tue Nov 19, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Plainfield

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Holiday Ornament Painting (Nov. 19, Plainfield)

Holiday Ornament Painting (Nov. 19, Greenwood)

Date: Tue Nov 19, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Holiday Ornament Painting (Nov. 19, Greenwood)

Science of Chocolate (Nov. 19, 6 PM)

Date: Tue Nov 19, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Science of Chocolate (Nov. 19, 6 PM)

Science of Chocolate (Nov. 20, 6 PM)

Date: Wed Nov 20, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Science of Chocolate (Nov. 20, 6 PM)

Science of Chocolate (Nov. 21, 6 PM)

Date: Thu Nov 21, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Science of Chocolate (Nov. 21, 6 PM)

Junior Animal Habitats Ornithology Center

Date: Sat Nov 23, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Eagle Creek Park

Junior Animal Habitats Ornithology Center

Let it Snow! Fused Glass Snowflake Ornaments (Nov. 23)

Date: Sat Nov 23, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

Let it Snow! Fused Glass Snowflake Ornaments (Nov. 23)

Shining Stars Improv: Junior Session (Nov. 23)

Date: Sat Nov 23, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Ivy Tech Community College

Shining Stars Improv: Junior Session (Nov. 23)

Discover Scuba (Nov 24 Carmel)

Date: Sun Nov 24, 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: Carmel High School

Making Scents of Science Session A

Date: Sun Nov 24, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Anderson Public Library

Very Hungry Caterpillar (Nov 24)

Date: Sun Nov 24, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Loeb Playhouse, Purdue University

Canvas and Cookies (Nov 30 3:30pm)

Date: Sat Nov 30, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Frigid Movie Making Session A

Date: Sun Dec 01, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Irvington Branch Library

Frigid Movie Making Session B

Date: Sun Dec 01, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Irvington Branch Library

Clay Gingerbread Houses

Date: Sun Dec 01, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

Holiday Nature Crafts Garfield Conservatory

Date: Tue Dec 03, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Garfield Park Conservatory and Gardens 

Holiday Nature Crafts Garfield Conservatory

It's a Tie-Dye Party - Bucket Hats (Dec. 3)

Date: Tue Dec 03, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: Central - Avon

Location: The Tie Dye Lab

It's a Tie-Dye Party - Bucket Hats (Dec. 3)

Junior Grade Level Training Webinar

Date: Tue Dec 03, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

volunteer training webinar Junior troop

Holiday Ornament Painting (Dec 4., Noblesville)

Date: Wed Dec 04, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Holiday Ornament Painting (Dec 4., Noblesville)

Holiday Ornament Painting (Dec. 4, Plainfield)

Date: Wed Dec 04, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Plainfield

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Holiday Ornament Painting (Dec. 4, Plainfield)

Holiday Ornament Painting (Dec. 4, Greenwood)

Date: Wed Dec 04, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Holiday Ornament Painting (Dec. 4, Greenwood)

Jewelry: Button Making

Date: Thu Dec 05, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Garfield Parks and Arts Center

Jewelry: Button Making

Bubble Fest (Dec 6 at 4:30)

Date: Fri Dec 06, 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Bubble Fest (Dec 6 at 6:15)

Date: Fri Dec 06, 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Think Like a Programmer (Camp Ada)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: East

Location: Camp Ada

Bubble Fest (Dec 7 - 10a.m.)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Discover Scuba (Dec 7 New Palestine)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Diver's Supply Indy

Birds of Prey Ornithology Center

Date: Sat Dec 07, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Eagle Creek Park Ornithology Center

Bubble Fest (Dec 7 - Noon)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Winterfest - Princess in the Building

Date: Sat Dec 07, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: North East

Location: Anderson Center for the Arts

Iron Science Chef (Dec. 7)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Wonderlab

Iron Science Chef (Dec. 7)

Cracking the Computer Code (Camp Ada)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Region: East - Spiceland

Location: Camp Ada

Bubble Fest (Dec 7 - 2p.m.

Date: Sat Dec 07, 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Cookies and Canvas 2019 (Dec 7)

Date: Sat Dec 07, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Wine and Canvas

Frozen Holiday Snowflake Ornament Session

Date: Sun Dec 08, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Shelbyville Public Library

Frozen Holiday Snowflake Ornament Session

Date: Sun Dec 08, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Southeast - Shelbyville

Location: Shelbyville Public Library

Breakout in Lafayette (Dec 8)

Date: Sun Dec 08, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Mission: Breakout in Lafayette

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Camp Ada)

Date: Sun Dec 08, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: East

Location: Camp Ada

Bubble Fest (Dec 8- 1p.m.)

Date: Sun Dec 08, 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Draw It Out- Fashion Charcters Session B

Date: Sun Dec 08, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

Aerial Silk Fitness Session G

Date: Sun Dec 08, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: DID Fit

Clay Candle and Planter Session C

Date: Sun Dec 08, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Camp Dellwood Program Center

Bubble Fest (Dec 8- 2:45p.m.)

Date: Sun Dec 08, 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Bubble Fest (Dec 8- 4:30p.m.)

Date: Sun Dec 08, 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Bubble Fest (Dec 9- 4:30p.m.)

Date: Mon Dec 09, 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Bubble Fest (Dec 9- 6:15p.m.)

Date: Mon Dec 09, 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math and Science Center

Bubble Fest (Dec 10- 4:30p.m.)

Date: Tue Dec 10, 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Cookies for Santa Plate Painting (Dec 10 Greenwood)

Date: Tue Dec 10, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Cookies for Santa Plate Painting (Dec 10 Plainfield)

Date: Tue Dec 10, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Plainfield

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Cookies for Santa Plate Painting (Dec 10 Noblesville)

Date: Tue Dec 10, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Bubble Fest (Dec 10- 6:15p.m.)

Date: Tue Dec 10, 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Gymnastics Fun (Dec. 14)

Date: Sat Dec 14, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Gymnastics Fun (Dec. 14)

Let it Snow! Fused Glass Snowflake Ornaments (Dec. 14)

Date: Sat Dec 14, 1:00 PM - 2:46 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

Let it Snow! Fused Glass Snowflake Ornaments (Dec. 14)

Ornament Workshop (11:00 AM)

Date: Sun Dec 15, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Ornament Workshop (11:00 AM)

Ornament Workshop (1:00 PM)

Date: Sun Dec 15, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Terre Haute - West

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Ornament Workshop (1:00 PM)

Collage Cards For the Holidays Session A

Date: Sun Dec 15, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

Fairy Garden (Dec 15)

Date: Sun Dec 15, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

Collage Cards for the Holidays Session B

Date: Sun Dec 15, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Region: Central - Carmel

Location: The Art Lab

Canvas and Cookies (Dec 15 3:30pm)

Date: Sun Dec 15, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Junior Staying Fit (Jan. 11)

Date: Sat Jan 11, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Junior Staying Fit (Jan. 11)

Junior Practice With a Purpose (Jan. 11)

Date: Sat Jan 11, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Junior Practice With a Purpose (Jan. 11)

Canvas and Cookies (Jan 12 3:30pm)

Date: Sun Jan 12, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Think Like a Programmer (Math & Science)

Date: Sat Jan 18, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Cracking the Computer Code (Math & Science)

Date: Sat Jan 18, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Math & Science Center

Plenty of Painting (11:30 AM)

Date: Sun Jan 19, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Plenty of Painting

Bronze Award Bootcamp (Math & Science)

Date: Sun Jan 19, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Region: Central

Location: Math and Science Center

Plenty of Painting (2:00 PM)

Date: Sun Jan 19, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Region: West - Terre Haute

Location: Charm School/Angela's Images

Plenty of Painting

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Jan. 21, Greenwood)

Date: Tue Jan 21, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Jan. 21, Greenwood)

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Jan. 2, Plainfield)

Date: Tue Jan 21, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Plainfield

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Jan. 2, Plainfield)

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Jan. 21, Noblesville)

Date: Tue Jan 21, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Magical Unicorn Plate Painting (Jan. 21, Noblesville)

Made By You: Art to Wear (Jan. 25)

Date: Sat Jan 25, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Daleville

Location: Anderson Center for the Arts

Made By You: Art to Wear (Jan. 25)

Fairy Garden (Jan 25)

Date: Sat Jan 25, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

Let it Snow! Fused Glass Snowflake Ornaments (Jan. 26)

Date: Sun Jan 26, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: South - Bloomington

Location: Bloomington Creative Glass Center

Let it Snow! Fused Glass Snowflake Ornaments (Jan. 26)

Canvas and Cookies (Jan 26 3:30pm)

Date: Sun Jan 26, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Region: Central - Zionsville

Location: MyArt Zionsville

Hit The Slopes

Date: Sun Feb 02, 10:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Region: East - Richmond

Location: Perfect North Slopes

Hit The Slopes

Galentine's Day Pottery Painting (Noblesville)

Date: Wed Feb 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Galentine's Day Pottery Painting (Plainfield)

Date: Wed Feb 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Plainfield

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Galentine's Day Pottery Painting (Greenwood)

Date: Wed Feb 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: Central - Greenwood

Location: uPaint Pottery Studio

Peter Pan (Feb. 7)

Date: Fri Feb 07, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Marian University Theater

Peter Pan (Feb. 7)

Gymnastics Fun (Feb. 8)

Date: Sat Feb 08, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Gymnastics Fun (Feb. 8)

Peter Pan (Feb. 8 at 2 PM)

Date: Sat Feb 08, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Marian University Theater

Peter Pan

Junior Staying Fit (Feb. 8)

Date: Sat Feb 08, 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Fusion Gymnastics

Junior Staying Fit (Feb. 8)

Peter Pan (Feb. 8 at 7 PM)

Date: Sat Feb 08, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Marian University Theater

Peter Pan

Peter Pan (Feb. 9)

Date: Sun Feb 09, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: Central - Indianapolis

Location: Marian University Theater

Peter Pan (Feb. 9)

Alpaca Encounter! (Feb 15)

Date: Sat Feb 15, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: West

Location: St. Mary of the Woods

Maple Syrup Mania Forest Park

Date: Sat Feb 15, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park Lodge

Maple Syrup Mania Forest Park

Inside Government Forest Park

Date: Sat Feb 15, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central - Noblesville

Location: Forest Park Lodge

Inside Government Forest Park

What Do You See? (Feb 22)

Date: Sat Feb 22, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: East

Location: Anderson Center for the Arts

Underground Railroad

Date: Sat Feb 22, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Levi and Catherine Coffin House

Beautiful Botany (The Children's Museum of Indpls)

Date: Sun Feb 23, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Region: Central

Location: Children's Museum of Indianapolis

Walk On: The Rosa Parks Story (Mar 1)

Date: Sun Mar 01, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: North West

Location: Loeb Playhouse, Purdue University