side menu icon
Honor Roll Logo 2022

2022 Honor Roll Schools

The Girl Scout Leadership Experience is important to girls and working closely with schools enables us to reach more families to share the benefits of Girl Scouts. 

Schools earning this award achieved honor roll status by exhibiting the following behaviors that showcase a strong support and understanding of the power in the Girl Scout experience:

• allowing Girl Scout staff and volunteers to participate in school events or daytime access for girl talks to spread the word about Girl Scout membership.
• providing an opportunity to share Girl Scout membership information to families and girls at a minimum of once a year.
• recognizing all the ways in which Girl Scouts can support your school community and including Girl Scouts in opportunities to participate in family nights, festivals, carnivals, summer camps, and so much more.

Learn more about Girl Scouts and how we're here to build girls of courage, confidence, and character who make the world a better place. 

Congratulations to the following 2022 Girl Scout Honor Roll schools:

green bar
star_64_ornj

Girl Scouts of Central Indiana welcomes the 2022 Honor Roll Schools.

Adelaide DeVaney Elementary School
Adelaide DeVaney Elementary School
Albany Elementary
Alexandria Monroe Elementary School
Amy Beverland Elementary
Avondale Meadows EL
Bainbridge Elementary School
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School
Blackford Intermediate School
Blackford Primary
Bloomfield Elementary School
Blue River Valley Elementary
Boone Meadow Elementary
Brandywine Elementary School
Brandywine Elementary School
Break O Day Elementary
Brentwood Elementary School
Brooklyn stem academy
Bunker Hill Elementary School
Burris Laboratory School
Central Elementary School
College Park Elementary School
Camden Early Childhood Center
Carey Ridge Elementary
Carlisle Elementary School
Carroll Elementary
Center Grove Elementary School
Center for Inquiry 2
Center for Inquiry School 27
Center for Inquiry School 84
Central Elementary
Central Elementary School
Central Elementary School
Chapel Glen Elementary
Childs Elementary School
Christ The King Catholic School
Clark Pleasant Elementary
Clay City Elementary School
Clinton Central Jr./High school
Clinton Prairie Elementary School
College Wood Elementary
Cornerstone Christian Academy
Coulston Elementary School
Cowan Elementary School
Creekside Middle School
Crestdale Elementary School
Deer Run Elementary School
Daleville Elementary
Danville North Elementary School
Danville South Elementary School
Davis Park Elementary School
Deer Meadow Primary School
Delphi Elementary School
Dixie Bee Elementary
Douglas MacArthur
Eagle Creek Elementary School
Eastbrook Elementary School
Eagle Elementary
Eagle Elementary
East Elementary School Pendleton
East Jay Elementary
East Side Elementary
East Washington Academy
Eastern Elementary
Eastern Hancock Elementary School
Eastern Middle School
Eastlawn Elementary
Eastridge Elementary
Eastview Elementary School
Eaton Elementary School
Eden Elementary
Edgewood Primary School
Elwood Elementary School
Enlace
Ernie Pyle Elementary
Erskine Elementary School
Everton Elementary School
Fishback Creek Public Academy
Fairview Elementary School
Fayette Central Elementary
Fillmore Elementary School
Forest Dale Elementary
Forest Park Elementary
Fortville Elementary
Fox Hill Elementary
Frankton Elementary School
Frazee Elementary School
Frontier Elementary
Guion Creek Elementary School
Global Prep Academy
Grandview Elementary School
Grassy Creek Elementary
Grassy Creek Elementary
Green Meadows
Greenfield Central High School
Greenfield Central Junior HIgh school
Greenfield Intermediate School
Greensburg Elementary
Hagerstown Elementary School
Harris Elementary School
Hawthorne Elementary
Hendricks Elementary School
Hickory
Holy Name Catholic School
Homecroft Elementary
Hoosier Road Elementary
Hornet Park Elementary
Howard Elementary
IPS at Butler Lab Eliza Blaker 55
Immaculate Heart of Mary
Indian Creek Elementary School
Indian Creek Elementary School
Isom Elementary
JB Stephens Elementary
Jackson Township Elementary
Jefferson Craig Elementary
Klondike Elementary School
Knightstown Elementary School
Ladoga Elementary School
Lakeside Elementary
Laura Hose Elementary
Liberty Christian School
Liberty Park Elementary
Loper Elementary School
Lynwood Elementary
Maple Glen Elementary
Maple Grove Elementary School
Maple Ridge Elementary School
Marlin Elementary
Maxwell Intermediate School
Meadowlawn Elementary
Merle Sidener Gifted Academy
Mill Creek East
Mill Creek West
Milroy Elementary School
Monon Trail Elementary
Monroe Central Elementary
Monrovia Elementary School
Morristown Elementary School
Morristown Elementary School
Mount Comfort Elementary School
New Augusta South Campus
Nativity Catholic School
Needham Elementary
Neil Armstrong Elementary
New Britton Elementary School
New Palestine Elementary School
North Decatur Elementary
North Grove Elementary School
North Madison Elementary
North Putnam Middle School
North Salem Elementary
North Wayne Elementary
Northeast Elementary School
Northeastern Middle School
Northeastern Wayne Elementary School
Northview (missinewa)
Northwestern Elementary
Northwestern Elementary School
Northwood Elementary
O.R.Baker Elementary
Oak Trace Elementary
Oaklawn Elementary
Oaklawn Elementary
Our Lady of Lourdes
Paragon Elementary School
Pendleton Elementary School Primary
Pine Tree
Pittsboro Elementary School
Pittsboro Primary School
Pleasant Crossing Elementary
Pleasant Hill Elementary
Pleasant Run Elementary
Pleasant View Elementary
Pleasantview Elementary
Ray Crowe Elementary School
Reagan, Elementary
Redkey
Ridpath Primary School
River Birch
Riverview Elementary School
Roachdale Elementary
Robert E Frost IPS 106
Rockville Elementary
Rosa Parks Elementary
Rose Hamilton Elementary
Rossville Elementary School
Rousseau McClellan School 91
Snacks Crossing Elementary School
Saint Michaels
Saints Francis and Clare of Assisi School
Selma Elementary
Selma Elementary School
Shakamak Elementary
Shamrock Springs Elementary
Shawswick Elementary School
Shenandoah Elementary School
Sheridan Elementary School
South Decatur Elementary
South Elementary
South View Elementary School
Southport Elementary
Southwestern Elementary School
Southwestern Elementary School
Springville Community Academy
Sprunica Elementary
St Luke Elementary School
St. Charles School
St. Joseph Catholic School
St. Thomas Aquinas
Stauton
Stephen Decatur Elementary
Stonegate Elementary
Sugar Creek Elementary School
Sugar Grove Elementary School
Suncrest Elementary
Sunny Heights
Taylor Elementary School
Terre Town Elementary School
Tindley Genesis
Tipton Elementary School
Tri-Central Elementary
Tri-County Intermediate
Tri-County Primary
Triton Central Elementary
Tzouanakis Intermediate School
Union Elementary
Van Buren Elementary
Van Buren Elementary School
Van Duyn Elementary
Waldron Elementary School
Washington Woods Elementary
Webb Elementary
Wes-Del Elementary
West Clay Elementary
West View Elementary School
Western Intermediate School
Western Primary School
Weston Elementary School
Westwood Elementary School
White Lick
Whiteland Elementary
Winding Ridge Elementary
Woodland Elementary
Wyandotte Elementary
Sycamore